

Marco CarnesecchiGK#29
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio·
Serie A·Portero
€30.00mValor de mercado#40 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
7.00Dec
7.50Jan
7.90Feb
6.80Mar
7.20Apr
7.50May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.30Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubAtalanta Bergamasca Calcio
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Serie AV
Monza———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Conference League
Saves484.36 / 90
Goles en contra201.82 / 90
Clean sheets19%
Pass accuracy71.3%
Minutes99011 partidos
Calificación7.010Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
- Shooting
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable52 matches in 12 months
National teamItalia0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €30.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Atalanta | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 7.12 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Atalanta | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Cremonese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €13.00m |
| 31/08/2022 | 22/23 | Atalanta | Cremonese | Cesión | €8.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Cremonese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 20/21 | Atalanta | Cremonese | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 31/08/2020 | 19/20 | Trapani | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €2.10m |
| 25/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atalanta | Trapani | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atalanta U19 | Atalanta | - | €300k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Cesena U17 | Atalanta U19 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 31/01/2017 | 16/17 | Atalanta U19 | Cesena U17 | Cesión | - |
| 30/01/2017 | 16/17 | Cesena U17 | Atalanta U19 | €1.87m | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | AC Cesena Youth | Cesena U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Sant'Ermete | AC Cesena Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
23.05.201929.05.2026
#4 Atalanta#8 Goalkeeper#12 Italy#40 Serie A#293 Worldwide#37 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05/2019 | 18 | Atalanta Primavera | €300k |
| 30/12/2019 | 19 | Trapani Calcio | €2.30m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Trapani Calcio | €2.00m |
| 21/08/2020 | 20 | Trapani Calcio | €2.10m |
| 29/12/2020 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 20 | US Cremonese | €2.50m |
| 29/12/2021 | 21 | US Cremonese | €2.80m |
| 06/06/2022 | 21 | US Cremonese | €8.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 22 | US Cremonese | €8.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 22 | US Cremonese | €13.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 22 | US Cremonese | €13.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €13.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €16.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €20.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €25.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €25.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 25 | Atalanta BC | €25.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 25 | Atalanta BC | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Atalanta | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Charles De KetelaereMediapunta25age€35.00mvalue
Davide ZappacostaInterior derecho34age€3.50mvalue
Elif ElmasMediapunta26age€13.00mvalue
Franck KessiéMediocentro29age€12.00mvalue
Giacomo RaspadoriSegundo delantero26age€22.00mvalue
Gianluca GaetanoMediocentro defensivo26age€6.50mvalue
Gianluca ScamaccaDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Giorgio ScalviniDefensa central22age€38.00mvalue
Kairat Almaty
Parma
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Ajax
Serie A
Atalanta
UEFA Conference League
Cremonese
Trapani
Atalanta U19
Cesena U17