
Giacomo QuagliataLB#12
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruña·
LaLiga·Lateral izquierdo
€2.00mValor de mercado#338 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 207.12
LaLiga 213.12
Copa del Rey16.12
LaLiga 220.12
LaLiga 204.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.60Jan
6.30Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.50Sep
6.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Club Deportivo de La Coruña
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 15:00LaLigaL
Osasuna2.283.423.51PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.360.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.390.07 / 90
Tiros60.66 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave90.99 / 90
Pass accuracy75.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National teamItaly U215 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €2.00m (27/09/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26/27 | 10 | 818 | 6.48 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/07/2025 | 25/26 | Cremonese | Dep. La Coruña | ? | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Catanzaro | Cremonese | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 18/01/2025 | 24/25 | Cremonese | Catanzaro | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 26/07/2022 | 22/23 | Heracles Almelo | Cremonese | €2.00m | €800k |
| 31/01/2020 | 19/20 | Pro Vercelli | Heracles Almelo | ? | €125k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Bari | Pro Vercelli | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 10/01/2019 | 18/19 | ProVercelli U19 | Bari | Cesión | €25k |
| 03/01/2019 | 18/19 | Latina Calcio | ProVercelli U19 | Fin de cesión | €25k |
| 09/07/2018 | 18/19 | ProVercelli U19 | Latina Calcio | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | ProVercelli U17 | ProVercelli U19 | - | - |
| 10/07/2016 | 16/17 | Calcio Sicilia | ProVercelli U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€2.00m Máximo · 27/09/202222/06/2026 Último cambio
26.11.201822.06.2026
#14 Dep. A Coruña#201 Italy#338 LaLiga#328 Left-Back#4.777 Worldwide#494 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/11/2018 | 18 | Latina Calcio 1932 | €25k |
| 06/02/2019 | 18 | SSC Bari | €50k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | SSC Bari | €50k |
| 16/12/2019 | 19 | FC Pro Vercelli 1892 | €125k |
| 14/10/2020 | 20 | Heracles Almelo | €125k |
| 06/01/2021 | 20 | Heracles Almelo | €200k |
| 09/03/2021 | 21 | Heracles Almelo | €500k |
| 19/05/2021 | 21 | Heracles Almelo | €700k |
| 05/01/2022 | 21 | Heracles Almelo | €700k |
| 08/06/2022 | 22 | Heracles Almelo | €800k |
| 27/09/2022 | 22 | US Cremonese | €2.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 22 | US Cremonese | €2.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 23 | US Cremonese | €2.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 23 | US Cremonese | €1.70m |
| 27/12/2023 | 23 | US Cremonese | €1.40m |
| 03/06/2024 | 24 | US Cremonese | €1.20m |
| 23/12/2024 | 24 | US Cremonese | €1.00m |
| 02/06/2025 | 25 | US Catanzaro | €1.20m |
| 30/12/2025 | 25 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €1.50m |
| 22/06/2026 | 26 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Deportivo La Coruna | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0 | 0.39 | 5 | 5 | 2.26 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adama Taoré DiarraExtremo derecho30age€6.00mvalue
Adrià Altimira ReynaldosLateral derecho25age€1.80mvalue
AngeliñoLateral izquierdo29age€4.50mvalue
Arnau ComasDefensa central26age€500kvalue
Bil NsongoDelantero centro21age€3.00mvalue
Bright EdeDefensa central19age€600kvalue
Dani BarciaDefensa central23age€1.20mvalue
David MellaExtremo derecho21age€5.00mvalue
Auriense
Atletico Madrid
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
LaLiga
Deportivo de A Coruña
Cremonese
Catanzaro
Heracles Almelo
Pro Vercelli
Bari
ProVercelli U19
Latina Calcio
Deportivo La Coruna