

€55.00mValor de mercado#2 in Juventus · #6 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu14.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.80Feb
6.50Mar
6.50Apr
6.80May
6.20Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.70Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubJuventus
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 14:45Serie AL
Napoli2.243.323.24PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League · Premier League · EFL Cup
Goles30.37 / 90
xG0.340.75 / 90
Asistencias20.24 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros283.41 / 90
Tiros a puerta725%
Pases clave141.71 / 90
Pass accuracy84.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.03.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Alemania12 caps · 4 goals
Alemania12 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€55.00mMáximo: €70.00m (09/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Juventus | 26/27 | 7 | 262 | 6.74 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Juventus | 26/27 | 3 | 263 | 7.43 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 2 | 104 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Newcastle United | 26/27 | 1 | 19 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Newcastle United | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Juventus | Newcastle | Fin de cesión | €55.00m |
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Newcastle | Juventus | Coste de cesión: €3.60m | €55.00m |
| 30/08/2025 | 25/26 | Stuttgart | Newcastle | €75.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Werder Bremen | Stuttgart | Traspaso libre | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | SV Elversberg | Werder Bremen | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 30/08/2022 | 22/23 | Werder Bremen | SV Elversberg | Cesión | €600k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Werder U19 | Werder Bremen | - | €325k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | W. Bremen U17 | Werder U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | W. Bremen Yth. | W. Bremen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Woltmersh. Jgd. | W. Bremen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€55.00m Actual€70.00m Máximo · 09/12/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
11.02.202003.06.2026
#17 Centre-Forward#5 Germany#2 Juventus#6 Serie A#91 Worldwide#11 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 | 17 | SV Werder Bremen U19 | €350k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen U19 | €325k |
| 08/07/2020 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 18 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.20m |
| 09/06/2021 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.20m |
| 13/10/2021 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €800k |
| 15/12/2021 | 19 | SV Werder Bremen | €800k |
| 16/06/2022 | 20 | SV Werder Bremen | €600k |
| 08/12/2022 | 20 | SV 07 Elversberg | €600k |
| 30/03/2023 | 21 | SV 07 Elversberg | €800k |
| 13/06/2023 | 21 | SV 07 Elversberg | €1.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 21 | SV Werder Bremen | €2.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 21 | SV Werder Bremen | €2.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 22 | SV Werder Bremen | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €7.50m |
| 27/03/2025 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €17.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €30.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 23 | Newcastle United | €65.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Newcastle United | €70.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 24 | Newcastle United | €65.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Newcastle United | €55.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrea CambiasoLateral izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
Arkadiusz MilikDelantero centro32age€1.50mvalue
Carlo PinsoglioPortero36age€200kvalue
Chico ConceiçãoExtremo derecho23age€30.00mvalue
Daniele RuganiDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Douglas Luiz Soares de PauloMediocentro28age€18.00mvalue
Edon ZhegrovaExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Federico GattiDefensa central28age€14.00mvalue
Serie A
Genoa
Lecce
Rennes
Lazio
Celta Vigo
Serie A
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Premier League
Newcastle United
Newcastle
Stuttgart
Werder Bremen
SV Elversberg
Werder U19
SV Werder Bremen
SV 07 Elversberg