

Charles De KetelaereAM#17
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio·
Serie A·Mediapunta
€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia03.12
Serie A06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Serie A13.12
Serie A21.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.50Dec
7.40Jan
6.20Feb
7.00Mar
7.10Apr
6.90May
7.00Jun
7.40Jul
6.70Aug
7.00Sep
7.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAtalanta Bergamasca Calcio
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Serie AV
Monza———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Conference League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.070.02 / 90
Asistencias60.50 / 90
xA0.780.26 / 90
Tiros201.68 / 90
Tiros a puerta735%
Pases clave363.02 / 90
Pass accuracy76.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.6-1.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 4.6
Asistencias vs xA
-5.4-5.725/26
+0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 6 / 11.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.08.2026
Missed matches8last 12 months
National team
Belgium35 caps · 9 goals
Belgium35 caps · 9 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €38.00m (18/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Atalanta | 26/27 | 9 | 672 | 7.32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Atalanta | 26/27 | 2 | 131 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 4 | 270 | 6.88 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | AC Milan | Atalanta | €23.70m | €34.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Atalanta | AC Milan | Fin de cesión | €34.00m |
| 16/08/2023 | 23/24 | AC Milan | Atalanta | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €22.00m |
| 02/08/2022 | 22/23 | Club Brugge | AC Milan | €37.50m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Brügge U21 | Club Brugge | - | - |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | FC Brügge U17 | FC Brügge U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Club Brugge Yth | FC Brügge U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€38.00m Máximo · 18/12/202422/07/2026 Último cambio
13.09.201922.07.2026
#3 Atalanta#25 Attacking Midfield#4 Belgium#28 Serie A#228 Worldwide#36 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/09/2019 | 18 | Club Brugge KV | €100k |
| 13/12/2019 | 18 | Club Brugge KV | €1.50m |
| 10/02/2020 | 18 | Club Brugge KV | €5.00m |
| 30/03/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €8.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €7.60m |
| 06/08/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €9.00m |
| 16/10/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €12.00m |
| 04/01/2021 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €16.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 20 | Club Brugge KV | €16.00m |
| 06/10/2021 | 20 | Club Brugge KV | €25.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 20 | Club Brugge KV | €27.00m |
| 12/04/2022 | 21 | Club Brugge KV | €30.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 21 | AC Milan | €30.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 22 | AC Milan | €27.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 22 | AC Milan | €22.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €25.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €25.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €30.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €34.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €38.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €35.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €35.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 25 | Atalanta BC | €30.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 25 | Atalanta BC | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.78 | 1 | 7 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Atalanta | 31 | 2206 | 3 | 4.55 | 4.55 | 5 | 10.65 | 46 | 64 | 19.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Davide ZappacostaInterior derecho34age€3.50mvalue
Elif ElmasMediapunta26age€13.00mvalue
Franck KessiéMediocentro29age€12.00mvalue
Giacomo RaspadoriSegundo delantero26age€22.00mvalue
Gianluca GaetanoMediocentro defensivo26age€6.50mvalue
Gianluca ScamaccaDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Giorgio ScalviniDefensa central22age€38.00mvalue
Isak HienDefensa central27age€22.00mvalue
Kairat Almaty
Parma
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Ajax
Serie A
Atalanta
UEFA Conference League
UEFA Nations League
AC Milan
Club Brugge
FC Brügge U21