

Maksim PetrovAM#73
FC Baltika Kaliningrad·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Mediapunta
€2.80mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem02.11
Russian Prem27.02
Russian Prem07.03
Russian Prem14.03
Russian Prem21.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
9.50Nov
Dec
Jan
6.40Feb
6.80Mar
6.80Apr
6.40May
7.00Jun
6.40Jul
6.80Aug
6.70Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubFC Baltika Kaliningrad
Próximos partidos
29 oct · 13:45CupL
Zenit4.393.511.91PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
24 oct · 11:30Premier League de RusiaV
FC KrasnodarE1:1Pronóstico18 oct · 13:00Premier League de RusiaL
FC RostovE0:0Pronóstico14 oct · 08:15CupV
Krylia SovetovG2:0Pronóstico11 oct · 06:00Premier League de RusiaV
Akhmat—Pronóstico16 set · 12:45Premier League de RusiaL
Zenit1:2PronósticoCifras claveRussian Premier League · Russian Cup
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.840.16 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA1.080.20 / 90
Tiros222.72 / 90
Tiros a puerta732%
Pases clave131.61 / 90
Pass accuracy77.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.8+2.625/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 8 / 5.3
Asistencias vs xA
+0.9+0.925/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 3.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.11.2025
National team
Russia4 caps · 0 goals
Russia4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€2.80mMáximo: €2.80m (26/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Baltika Kaliningrad | 26/27 | 12 | 668 | 6.69 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Russian Cup | Baltika Kaliningrad | 26/27 | 2 | 59 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/01/2025 | 24/25 | Neftekhimik | Baltika | €250k | €450k |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Loko Moscow | Neftekhimik | €30k | €600k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Alania Vl. | Loko Moscow | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 29/08/2022 | 22/23 | Loko Moscow | Alania Vl. | Cesión | €800k |
| 01/09/2021 | 21/22 | Loko-Kazanka M. | Loko Moscow | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Loko Moscow II | Loko-Kazanka M. | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ak. Loko U17 | Loko Moscow II | - | €175k |
Valor de mercado
€2.80m Actual€2.80m Máximo · 26/05/202626/05/2026 Último cambio
01.06.201726.05.2026
#349 Attacking Midfield#2 Baltika#92 Premier Liga#49 Russia#4.019 Worldwide#385 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2017 | 16 | Unknown | €175k |
| 20/09/2018 | 17 | Lokomotiv Moscow II | €175k |
| 20/12/2018 | 17 | Lokomotiv Moscow II | €200k |
| 14/06/2019 | 18 | Lokomotiv Moscow II | €250k |
| 23/12/2019 | 18 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | €250k |
| 29/06/2020 | 19 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | €250k |
| 29/12/2020 | 19 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | €250k |
| 28/06/2021 | 20 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | €250k |
| 15/09/2021 | 20 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €300k |
| 29/12/2021 | 20 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €500k |
| 02/06/2022 | 21 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €800k |
| 08/12/2022 | 21 | Alania Vladikavkaz | €700k |
| 19/06/2023 | 22 | Alania Vladikavkaz | €600k |
| 30/11/2023 | 22 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | €500k |
| 14/06/2024 | 23 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | €500k |
| 04/12/2024 | 23 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | €450k |
| 02/06/2025 | 24 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €600k |
| 18/09/2025 | 24 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €1.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 24 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €1.50m |
| 25/03/2026 | 25 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €1.80m |
| 26/05/2026 | 25 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €2.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Baltika | 8 | 476 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 1 | 1.08 | 12 | 9 | 2.23 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Baltika | 26 | 2107 | 7 | 4.41 | 2.9 | 3 | 2.06 | 41 | 31 | 6.85 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrei MendelMediocentro defensivo31age€900kvalue
Aymane MouridMediocentro defensivo26age€700kvalue
Brayan Gil HurtadoDelantero centro25age€3.50mvalue
Chinonso Nnamdi OfforDelantero centro26age€1.00mvalue
Dmitriy BegunLateral izquierdo23age€125kvalue
Dmitriy NikitinDelantero centro19age€200kvalue
Eduardo AndersonDefensa central25age€500kvalue
Egor LyubakovPortero27age€400kvalue
Russian Premier League
Baltika Kaliningrad
Neftekhimik
Loko Moscow
Alania Vl.
Loko-Kazanka M.
Loko Moscow II
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk