

Jørgen Strand LarsenST#22
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag08.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.20Dec
7.00Jan
6.50Feb
6.50Mar
6.70Apr
6.30May
6.70Jun
6.50Jul
6.70Aug
7.20Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Premier League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup
Goles40.50 / 90
xG0.330.14 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.120.05 / 90
Tiros222.73 / 90
Tiros a puerta1045%
Pases clave60.74 / 90
Pass accuracy71.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
- Ground duels
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.8-2.525/26
+0.726/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 6.8
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2+0.325/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable61 matches in 12 months
National team
Norway30 caps · 6 goals
Norway30 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €45.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 160 | 6.43 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 7 | 445 | 6.83 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Norway | 26/27 | 3 | 47 | 6.47 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 9.60 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Wolves | Crystal Palace | €49.70m | €40.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Celta de Vigo | Wolves | €27.00m | €30.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Wolves | Celta de Vigo | Fin de cesión | €30.00m |
| 02/07/2024 | 24/25 | Celta de Vigo | Wolves | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €25.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | FC Groningen | Celta de Vigo | €15.04m | €6.00m |
| 09/09/2020 | 20/21 | Sarpsborg 08 | FC Groningen | €1.10m | €300k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Milan U19 | Sarpsborg 08 | Fin de cesión | €75k |
| 28/08/2017 | 17/18 | Sarpsborg 08 | Milan U19 | Cesión | €50k |
| 18/03/2016 | 15/16 | S08 Youth | Sarpsborg 08 | - | - |
| 12/08/2015 | 15/16 | Kvik H. Youth | S08 Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
18.12.201603.06.2026
#27 Centre-Forward#3 Crystal Palace#3 Norway#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#21 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/12/2016 | 16 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | €50k |
| 30/06/2018 | 18 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | €75k |
| 10/09/2018 | 18 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | €100k |
| 30/12/2018 | 18 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | €100k |
| 29/12/2019 | 19 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | €300k |
| 14/10/2020 | 20 | FC Groningen | €600k |
| 06/01/2021 | 20 | FC Groningen | €1.50m |
| 09/03/2021 | 21 | FC Groningen | €3.20m |
| 19/05/2021 | 21 | FC Groningen | €3.50m |
| 04/10/2021 | 21 | FC Groningen | €3.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 21 | FC Groningen | €3.00m |
| 17/03/2022 | 22 | FC Groningen | €4.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 22 | FC Groningen | €6.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €11.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €11.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €11.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €12.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €15.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €25.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 24 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €27.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 25 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €30.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €40.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €40.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 26 | Crystal Palace | €45.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 26 | Crystal Palace | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 4 | 216 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.12 | 5 | 1 | 0.77 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace,Wolverhampton Wanderers | 36 | 2353 | 4 | 6.51 | 4.99 | 1 | 0.69 | 44 | 10 | 7.07 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
UEFA Europa League
Crystal Palace
Premier League
UEFA Nations League
Wolves
Celta de Vigo
FC Groningen
Sarpsborg 08
Milan U19
Sarpsborg 08 FF
Wolverhampton Wanderers