

€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
LaLiga08.11
LaLiga23.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
6.60Apr
6.70May
6.80Jun
6.30Jul
7.00Aug
7.00Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles10.16 / 90
xG0.110.07 / 90
Asistencias20.32 / 90
xA0.530.31 / 90
Tiros71.10 / 90
Tiros a puerta229%
Pases clave152.36 / 90
Pass accuracy84.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable58 matches in 12 months
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Argentina65 caps · 1 goals
Argentina65 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €50.00m (13/10/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 7 | 375 | 7.04 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 3 | 196 | 6.97 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2026 | 26/27 | Atlético | Roma | €13.00m | €15.00m |
| 28/07/2022 | 22/23 | Udinese | Atlético | €20.00m | €20.00m |
| 15/09/2020 | 20/21 | Boca Juniors II | Udinese | Traspaso libre | €2.00m |
| 31/12/2019 | 19/20 | Rosario Central | Boca Juniors II | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 25/01/2019 | 18/19 | Boca Juniors II | Rosario Central | Cesión | €750k |
| 31/12/2018 | 18/19 | Defensa | Boca Juniors II | Fin de cesión | €750k |
| 10/01/2018 | 17/18 | Boca Juniors II | Defensa | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | CABJ U20 | Boca Juniors II | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 13/10/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
08.08.201605.06.2026
#29 Argentina#51 Right-Back#13 Roma#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#55 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 | 18 | CA Boca Juniors II | €600k |
| 13/02/2017 | 18 | CA Boca Juniors II | €400k |
| 09/10/2017 | 19 | CA Boca Juniors II | €300k |
| 08/05/2018 | 20 | Defensa y Justicia | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 20 | Defensa y Justicia | €750k |
| 06/08/2019 | 21 | CA Rosario Central | €1.00m |
| 05/12/2019 | 21 | CA Rosario Central | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | CA Boca Juniors II | €2.00m |
| 29/10/2020 | 22 | Udinese Calcio | €4.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 22 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 22 | Udinese Calcio | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €7.00m |
| 16/07/2021 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €10.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €10.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €20.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €22.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €24.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €50.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €45.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 26 | Atlético de Madrid | €28.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 26 | Atlético de Madrid | €25.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €20.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.53 | 2 | 5 | 3.05 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Manchester United
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Atlético
Udinese
Boca Juniors II
Rosario Central
Defensa