

Quinten TimberCM#23
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€25.00mValor de mercado#183 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
VriendenLote01.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
VriendenLote09.11
World Cup Qu17.11
VriendenLote23.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
7.10Dec
6.80Jan
6.30Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
6.60May
6.40Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.80Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 12:45Liga Europa de la UEFAL
1899 Hoffenheim———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup · Ligue 1
Goles0
xG0.190.10 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros101.18 / 90
Tiros a puerta220%
Pases clave60.71 / 90
Pass accuracy82.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 18.06.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos13 caps · 1 goals
Países Bajos13 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €35.00m (14/10/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 5 | 389 | 6.84 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 148 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 4 | 120 | 6.58 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 59 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Marseille | Crystal Palace | €20.00m | €25.00m |
| 23/01/2026 | 25/26 | Feyenoord | Marseille | €6.50m | €25.00m |
| 28/07/2022 | 22/23 | Utrecht | Feyenoord | €7.40m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Ajax U21 | Utrecht | Traspaso libre | €1.60m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Feyenoord Youth | Ajax Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 14/10/202401/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201901.06.2026
#60 Central Midfield#10 Crystal Palace#20 Netherlands#183 Premier League#398 Worldwide#49 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €200k |
| 17/01/2020 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €450k |
| 29/06/2020 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €700k |
| 24/10/2020 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.60m |
| 31/12/2020 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.60m |
| 04/10/2021 | 20 | FC Utrecht | €2.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 20 | FC Utrecht | €2.20m |
| 08/06/2022 | 20 | FC Utrecht | €4.00m |
| 14/09/2022 | 21 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €8.50m |
| 11/11/2022 | 21 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €8.50m |
| 23/06/2023 | 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €8.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €12.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €22.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €28.00m |
| 14/10/2024 | 23 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €35.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 23 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €32.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 23 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €30.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 24 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 24 | Olympique Marseille | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille
Marseille
Feyenoord
Utrecht
Ajax U21
FC Utrecht