

Ismaïla SarrAM#7
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo derecho
€45.00mValor de mercado#70 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Premier Leag09.11
Internationa15.11
Premier Leag22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
6.60Dec
6.50Jan
6.80Feb
7.50Mar
7.20Apr
6.90May
7.20Jun
7.30Jul
7.00Aug
6.50Sep
6.40Oct
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 12:45Liga Europa de la UEFAL
1899 Hoffenheim———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Premier League
Goles0
xG0.040.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.060.04 / 90
Tiros10.71 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave21.42 / 90
Pass accuracy77.9%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · RW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.08.2026
Missed matches8last 12 months
National team
Senegal87 caps · 23 goals
Senegal87 caps · 23 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€45.00mMáximo: €45.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 107 | 6.53 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 20 | 6.35 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2024 | 24/25 | Marseille | Crystal Palace | €15.00m | €18.00m |
| 24/07/2023 | 23/24 | Watford | Marseille | €13.00m | €20.00m |
| 08/08/2019 | 19/20 | Stade Rennais | Watford | €30.00m | €30.00m |
| 26/07/2017 | 17/18 | FC Metz | Stade Rennais | €17.00m | €2.50m |
| 13/07/2016 | 16/17 | Génération Foot | FC Metz | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€45.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
08.08.201622.07.2026
#2 Crystal Palace#70 Premier League#16 Right Winger#2 Senegal#138 Worldwide#17 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 | 18 | FC Metz | €150k |
| 01/11/2016 | 18 | FC Metz | €600k |
| 16/01/2017 | 18 | FC Metz | €1.50m |
| 01/06/2017 | 19 | FC Metz | €2.50m |
| 12/10/2017 | 19 | Stade Rennais FC | €13.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 19 | Stade Rennais FC | €14.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 20 | Stade Rennais FC | €14.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 20 | Stade Rennais FC | €20.00m |
| 07/03/2019 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €27.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €30.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 21 | Watford FC | €27.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Watford FC | €24.50m |
| 15/10/2020 | 22 | Watford FC | €22.00m |
| 22/12/2020 | 22 | Watford FC | €20.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 23 | Watford FC | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 23 | Watford FC | €22.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 23 | Watford FC | €27.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 23 | Watford FC | €27.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Watford FC | €27.00m |
| 14/09/2022 | 24 | Watford FC | €22.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 24 | Watford FC | €22.00m |
| 24/03/2023 | 25 | Watford FC | €20.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 25 | Watford FC | €20.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 26 | Crystal Palace | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €25.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €30.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €35.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €40.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €45.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 28 | 2181 | 9 | 11.54 | 9.26 | 1 | 2.2 | 48 | 19 | 12.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
UEFA Europa League
Crystal Palace
Premier League
Marseille
Watford
Stade Rennais
FC Metz
Génération Foot
Olympique Marseille