

Joey VeermanCM#25
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€25.00mValor de mercado#48 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio04.11
VriendenLote09.11
VriendenLote22.11
UEFA Champio26.11
VriendenLote30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.70Nov
8.00Dec
7.60Jan
7.60Feb
7.70Mar
7.30Apr
6.80May
Jun
7.40Jul
6.00Aug
7.50Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup · VriendenLoterij Eredivisie
Goles0
xG0.200.15 / 90
Asistencias40.33 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros161.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta425%
Pases clave342.82 / 90
Pass accuracy87.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Finishing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.04.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos16 caps · 1 goals
Países Bajos16 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €40.00m (31/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 161 | 7.80 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 6 | 296 | 7.10 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 3 | 240 | 7.40 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 4 | 271 | 7.68 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 27 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/2026 | 26/27 | PSV | Dortmund | €22.00m | €25.00m |
| 04/01/2022 | 21/22 | Heerenveen | PSV | €6.00m | €7.00m |
| 30/08/2019 | 19/20 | FC Volendam | Heerenveen | €550k | €350k |
| 09/09/2016 | 16/17 | Volendam U21 | FC Volendam | - | €25k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Volendam U19 | Volendam U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Volendam U17 | Volendam U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Volendam Youth | Volendam U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | RKAV Yth. | Volendam Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 31/05/202428/05/2026 Último cambio
09.09.201628.05.2026
#48 Bundesliga#60 Central Midfield#9 Dortmund#20 Netherlands#398 Worldwide#26 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 | 17 | FC Volendam | €25k |
| 02/02/2017 | 18 | FC Volendam | €150k |
| 21/06/2017 | 18 | FC Volendam | €350k |
| 01/03/2018 | 19 | FC Volendam | €400k |
| 29/06/2018 | 19 | FC Volendam | €400k |
| 21/01/2019 | 20 | FC Volendam | €350k |
| 03/07/2019 | 20 | FC Volendam | €350k |
| 19/09/2019 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €500k |
| 18/12/2019 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €1.25m |
| 11/02/2020 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €2.50m |
| 12/03/2020 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €3.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €3.20m |
| 12/08/2020 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €5.00m |
| 14/10/2020 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €6.00m |
| 09/03/2021 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €7.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €8.50m |
| 04/10/2021 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €7.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 17/03/2022 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €8.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €14.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €14.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €16.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €24.00m |
| 18/03/2024 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €32.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €40.00m |
| 14/10/2024 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €35.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 26 | PSV Eindhoven | €32.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 26 | PSV Eindhoven | €28.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 26 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 27 | PSV Eindhoven | €27.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 27 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.27 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
PSV Eindhoven
Heerenveen
FC Volendam
Volendam U21
Volendam U19
RKAV Yth.
SC Heerenveen