

Felix NmechaCM#8
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€55.00mValor de mercado#8 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu14.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Bundesliga22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.20Dec
7.00Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
Apr
6.90May
7.00Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.50Sep
7.30Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles30.27 / 90
xG0.750.46 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.170.10 / 90
Tiros211.86 / 90
Tiros a puerta1048%
Pases clave171.51 / 90
Pass accuracy88.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-1.425/26
+1.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 4.1
Asistencias vs xA
+1.0+1.225/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.05.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National team
Alemania12 caps · 2 goals
Alemania12 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€55.00mMáximo: €55.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 7 | 493 | 7.51 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 3 | 176 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 2 | 148 | 7.55 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2023 | 23/24 | Wolfsburg | Dortmund | €30.00m | €15.00m |
| 21/07/2021 | 21/22 | Man City U23 | Wolfsburg | Traspaso libre | €450k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Man City U18 | Man City U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Man City Youth | Man City U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€55.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
10.12.201922.07.2026
#8 Bundesliga#12 Central Midfield#1 Dortmund#5 Germany#91 Worldwide#14 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2019 | 19 | Manchester City U23 | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Manchester City U23 | €450k |
| 22/12/2021 | 21 | VfL Wolfsburg | €700k |
| 24/03/2022 | 21 | VfL Wolfsburg | €1.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 21 | VfL Wolfsburg | €2.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €3.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €8.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €15.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €25.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €25.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €28.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €28.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €45.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €50.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €50.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €55.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 147 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.17 | 5 | 3 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 29 | 2208 | 2 | 3.36 | 2.61 | 3 | 1.82 | 33 | 20 | 12.04 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Fábio SilvaDelantero centro24age€22.00mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Wolfsburg
Man City U23