
Miguel LoureiroCB#15
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruña·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€1.20mValor de mercado#410 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 202.11
LaLiga 208.11
LaLiga 216.11
LaLiga 223.11
LaLiga 229.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.60Dec
6.80Jan
7.00Feb
6.50Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.90Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubReal Club Deportivo de La Coruña
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 15:00LaLigaL
Osasuna———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.30 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy86.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.20mMáximo: €1.20m (22/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 26/27 | 6 | 302 | 6.68 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2025 | 25/26 | SD Huesca | Dep. La Coruña | €500k | €1.00m |
| 03/07/2023 | 23/24 | CD Lugo | SD Huesca | €300k | €500k |
| 01/08/2022 | 22/23 | Racing Ferrol | CD Lugo | Traspaso libre | €350k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | FC Andorra | Racing Ferrol | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 09/08/2019 | 19/20 | Córdoba CF | FC Andorra | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Pontevedra CF | Córdoba CF | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Pontevedra B | Pontevedra CF | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Celta U19 | Pontevedra B | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bergantiñ. U19 | Celta U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.20m Actual€1.20m Máximo · 22/06/202622/06/2026 Último cambio
27.10.201622.06.2026
#20 Dep. A Coruña#410 LaLiga#501 Right-Back#467 Spain#7.005 Worldwide#396 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/10/2016 | 19 | Pontevedra CF | €300k |
| 02/02/2017 | 20 | Pontevedra CF | €300k |
| 30/06/2017 | 20 | Pontevedra CF | €300k |
| 01/01/2018 | 21 | Córdoba CF | €300k |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Córdoba CF | €300k |
| 19/02/2019 | 22 | Córdoba CF | €300k |
| 29/06/2019 | 22 | Córdoba CF | €400k |
| 10/09/2019 | 22 | FC Andorra | €400k |
| 11/02/2020 | 23 | FC Andorra | €300k |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | FC Andorra | €300k |
| 08/01/2021 | 24 | FC Andorra | €300k |
| 30/06/2021 | 24 | FC Andorra | €300k |
| 30/12/2021 | 25 | Racing Ferrol | €350k |
| 29/06/2022 | 25 | Racing Ferrol | €350k |
| 26/09/2022 | 25 | CD Lugo | €400k |
| 29/12/2022 | 26 | CD Lugo | €500k |
| 14/06/2023 | 26 | CD Lugo | €500k |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | SD Huesca | €800k |
| 26/03/2024 | 27 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2024 | 27 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 28 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2025 | 28 | SD Huesca | €1.00m |
| 30/12/2025 | 29 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €1.00m |
| 22/06/2026 | 29 | Deportivo de La Coruña | €1.20m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Deportivo La Coruna | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adama Taoré DiarraExtremo derecho30age€6.00mvalue
Adrià Altimira ReynaldosLateral derecho25age€1.80mvalue
AngeliñoLateral izquierdo29age€4.50mvalue
Arnau ComasDefensa central26age€500kvalue
Bil NsongoDelantero centro21age€3.00mvalue
Bright EdeDefensa central19age€600kvalue
Dani BarciaDefensa central23age€1.20mvalue
David MellaExtremo derecho21age€5.00mvalue
Auriense
Atletico Madrid
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
LaLiga
Deportivo de A Coruña
SD Huesca
CD Lugo
Racing Ferrol
FC Andorra
Córdoba CF
Pontevedra CF
Pontevedra B
Celta U19
Deportivo La Coruna