

Manu HernandoCB#4
Racing de Santander·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€1.40mValor de mercado#406 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey17.12
Copa del Rey15.01
LaLiga 218.01
LaLiga 201.02
LaLiga 209.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.60Jan
7.10Feb
6.90Mar
6.60Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
5.60Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRacing de Santander
Cifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga
Goles0
xG0.120.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros30.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.39 / 90
Pass accuracy82.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable27 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.40mMáximo: €1.60m (14/10/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 1 | 61 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 5 | 397 | 6.32 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | SD Amorebieta | Racing | €90k | €700k |
| 10/07/2023 | 23/24 | Tondela | SD Amorebieta | Traspaso libre | €650k |
| 16/07/2021 | 21/22 | RM Castilla | Tondela | Traspaso libre | €700k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Ponferradina | RM Castilla | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 14/08/2020 | 20/21 | RM Castilla | Ponferradina | Cesión | €200k |
| 21/07/2020 | 19/20 | Racing | RM Castilla | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 03/01/2020 | 19/20 | RM Castilla | Racing | Cesión | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Real Madrid U19 | RM Castilla | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Real Madrid U18 | Real Madrid U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Real Madrid U17 | Real Madrid U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | R.Madrid Yth. | Real Madrid U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.40m Actual€1.60m Máximo · 14/10/202422/06/2026 Último cambio
17.08.201722.06.2026
#1.234 Centre-Back#406 LaLiga#20 Racing#457 Spain#6.834 Worldwide#540 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2017 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €100k |
| 01/01/2018 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €100k |
| 30/05/2018 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 19/02/2019 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 29/06/2019 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 10/09/2019 | 21 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 22 | SD Ponferradina | €400k |
| 23/11/2020 | 22 | SD Ponferradina | €600k |
| 08/01/2021 | 22 | SD Ponferradina | €700k |
| 24/06/2021 | 22 | SD Ponferradina | €700k |
| 27/12/2021 | 23 | CD Tondela | €500k |
| 31/05/2022 | 23 | CD Tondela | €500k |
| 28/12/2022 | 24 | CD Tondela | €450k |
| 28/06/2023 | 24 | CD Tondela | €650k |
| 13/10/2023 | 25 | SD Amorebieta | €700k |
| 20/12/2023 | 25 | SD Amorebieta | €700k |
| 26/03/2024 | 25 | Racing Santander | €900k |
| 24/06/2024 | 25 | Racing Santander | €1.40m |
| 14/10/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €1.60m |
| 13/12/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €1.60m |
| 24/06/2025 | 26 | Racing Santander | €1.40m |
| 30/12/2025 | 27 | Racing Santander | €1.40m |
| 22/06/2026 | 27 | Racing Santander | €1.40m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Racing Santander | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aarón MartínLateral izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Andrés Martín GarcíaExtremo derecho27age€8.00mvalue
Asier VillalibreDelantero centro28age€2.00mvalue
Domingos André Ribeiro AlmeidaMediapunta26age€6.00mvalue
Facu GonzálezDefensa central23age€3.00mvalue
Felipe FelipeDefensa central22age€1.50mvalue
Giorgi GuliashviliExtremo izquierdo25age€3.50mvalue
Iker LuqueExtremo derecho21age€2.00mvalue
Real Madrid
Ribadesella CF
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia
Copa del Rey
Real Racing Club
LaLiga
SD Amorebieta
Racing
Tondela
RM Castilla
Ponferradina
Real Madrid U19
SD Ponferradina