

Nico SchlotterbeckCB#4
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€55.00mValor de mercado#8 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Bundesliga22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.40Nov
8.00Dec
7.70Jan
7.00Feb
7.60Mar
7.40Apr
7.80May
7.70Jun
Jul
Aug
7.70Sep
7.80Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.13 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros91.15 / 90
Tiros a puerta222%
Pases clave50.64 / 90
Pass accuracy85.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
- Aerial duels
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.10.2026
Missed matches16last 12 months
National team
Alemania29 caps · 1 goals
Alemania29 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€55.00mMáximo: €55.00m (19/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 5 | 437 | 7.80 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Freiburg | Dortmund | €20.00m | €33.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Union Berlin | Freiburg | Fin de cesión | €7.50m |
| 31/07/2020 | 20/21 | Freiburg | Union Berlin | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | SC Freiburg II | Freiburg | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | SC Freiburg U19 | SC Freiburg II | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Karlsruhe U19 | SC Freiburg U19 | €90k | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Karlsruhe U17 | Karlsruhe U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | VfR Aalen U17 | Karlsruhe U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | S. Kickers Yth. | VfR Aalen U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Weinstadt Yth. | S. Kickers Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€55.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 19/12/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
06.08.201827.05.2026
#8 Bundesliga#12 Centre-Back#1 Dortmund#5 Germany#91 Worldwide#9 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €75k |
| 11/02/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €75k |
| 05/06/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €300k |
| 02/10/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg | €2.50m |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €4.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 21 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 21 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €7.50m |
| 07/10/2021 | 21 | SC Freiburg | €13.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €20.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €33.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €33.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €35.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €30.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 26 | Borussia Dortmund | €55.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | Borussia Dortmund | €55.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 28 | 2520 | 5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1 | 1.06 | 32 | 12 | 11.6 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Freiburg
SC Freiburg II
SC Freiburg U19
Karlsruhe U19
VfR Aalen U17
1.FC Union Berlin