

Axel DisasiCB#5
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€15.00mValor de mercado#311 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag07.02
Premier Leag10.02
FA Cup14.02
Premier Leag21.02
Premier Leag28.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
Jan
6.90Feb
6.60Mar
7.40Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League · EFL Cup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.030.02 / 90
Tiros40.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.14 / 90
Pass accuracy88.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.1-1.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable27 matches in 12 months
National team
Francia5 caps · 0 goals
Francia5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €42.00m (19/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 5 | 320 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | 1 |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.03 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Crystal Palace | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 26/08/2026 | 26/27 | Chelsea | Crystal Palace | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | West Ham | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Chelsea | West Ham | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Aston Villa | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Chelsea | Aston Villa | Coste de cesión: €6.00m | €30.00m |
| 04/08/2023 | 23/24 | Monaco | Chelsea | €45.00m | €30.00m |
| 07/08/2020 | 20/21 | Stade Reims | Monaco | €13.00m | €13.50m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Stade Reims B | Stade Reims | - | €100k |
| 02/07/2016 | 16/17 | Paris FC B | Stade Reims B | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Paris FC U19 | Paris FC B | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€42.00m Máximo · 19/12/202303/06/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201503.06.2026
#159 Centre-Back#17 Crystal Palace#84 France#311 Premier League#826 Worldwide#55 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2015 | 17 | Paris FC B | €50k |
| 04/02/2016 | 17 | Paris FC B | €100k |
| 16/05/2018 | 20 | Stade Reims | €400k |
| 17/12/2018 | 20 | Stade Reims | €400k |
| 03/06/2019 | 21 | Stade Reims | €400k |
| 27/09/2019 | 21 | Stade Reims | €3.50m |
| 19/12/2019 | 21 | Stade Reims | €5.00m |
| 13/03/2020 | 22 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Stade Reims | €7.20m |
| 03/08/2020 | 22 | Stade Reims | €13.50m |
| 12/10/2020 | 22 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 22 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 23 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 23 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 24 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 24 | AS Monaco | €17.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 24 | AS Monaco | €22.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 24 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 25 | AS Monaco | €30.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €42.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €18.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | West Ham United | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | EPL | West Ham | 14 | 1258 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0 | 0.02 | 5 | 1 | 3.18 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Darío yutronicExtremo derecho22age€15.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
Chelsea
West Ham
Aston Villa
Monaco
Stade Reims
Paris FC B
AS Monaco
West Ham United