

Carlos SolerCM#18
Real Sociedad·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€7.00mValor de mercado#15 in Real Sociedad · #174 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga06.12
LaLiga12.12
Copa del Rey16.12
LaLiga20.12
LaLiga04.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.90Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
7.10Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.10Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Sociedad
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:15LaLigaL
Rayo Vallecano1.664.144.74PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · LaLiga
Goles10.13 / 90
xG0.090.02 / 90
Asistencias30.38 / 90
xA0.850.21 / 90
Tiros91.13 / 90
Tiros a puerta444%
Pases clave162.00 / 90
Pass accuracy89.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.6+0.725/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 3.4
Asistencias vs xA
-1.9-2.025/26
+0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 5.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable40 matches in 12 months
National team
España15 caps · 4 goals
España15 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €50.00m (11/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Real Sociedad | 26/27 | 9 | 629 | 7.01 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | PSG | Real Sociedad | €6.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | West Ham | PSG | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | PSG | West Ham | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Valencia | PSG | €18.00m | €50.00m |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Valencia B | Valencia | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Valencia U19 | Valencia B | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Valencia CF You | Valencia U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 11/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
01.08.201605.06.2026
#241 Central Midfield#174 LaLiga#15 Real Sociedad#137 Spain#1.732 Worldwide#137 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Valencia Mestalla | €250k |
| 27/10/2016 | 19 | Valencia Mestalla | €400k |
| 24/01/2017 | 20 | Valencia CF | €700k |
| 05/06/2017 | 20 | Valencia CF | €7.50m |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Valencia CF | €25.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 21 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 21 | Valencia CF | €35.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 22 | Valencia CF | €50.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Valencia CF | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Valencia CF | €40.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 24 | Valencia CF | €35.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 24 | Valencia CF | €40.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Valencia CF | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Valencia CF | €50.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 25 | Paris Saint-Germain | €40.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 25 | Paris Saint-Germain | €35.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 26 | Paris Saint-Germain | €30.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 26 | Paris Saint-Germain | €25.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 26 | Paris Saint-Germain | €20.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 26 | Paris Saint-Germain | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 27 | Paris Saint-Germain | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | West Ham United | €20.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | West Ham United | €18.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 28 | Real Sociedad | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | Real Sociedad | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Sociedad | 6 | 371 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.85 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Sociedad | 33 | 2346 | 4 | 3.27 | 3.27 | 3 | 5.04 | 35 | 46 | 12.06 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aihen MuñozLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Alex RemiroPortero31age€9.00mvalue
Ander Barrenetxea MuguruzaExtremo izquierdo24age€18.00mvalue
Arsen ZakharyanMediapunta23age€9.00mvalue
Beñat TurrientesMediocentro24age€10.00mvalue
Gonçalo GuedesExtremo izquierdo29age€6.00mvalue
Héctor FortLateral derecho20age€12.00mvalue
Igor ZubeldiaDefensa central29age€6.00mvalue
Lyon
Athletic Club
Levante
Lillestrom
Malaga
UEFA Europa League
LaLiga
PSG
West Ham
Valencia
Valencia Mestalla
West Ham United