

Carlens ArcusRB#2
Angers SCO·
Ligue 1·Lateral derecho
€1.80mValor de mercado#12 in Angers SCO · #303 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 107.12
Ligue 112.12
Coupe de Fra19.12
Ligue 104.01
Coupe de Fra10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.60Jan
7.20Feb
6.80Mar
Apr
6.70May
6.20Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
7.20Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAngers SCO
Cifras claveLigue 1 · CONCACAF Nations League
Goles10.10 / 90
xG0.200.07 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.240.08 / 90
Tiros50.51 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave80.82 / 90
Pass accuracy88.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.6-0.225/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
+0.7+0.925/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 15.03.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Haiti56 caps · 1 goals
Haiti56 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.80mMáximo: €1.80m (02/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Angers | 26/27 | 7 | 515 | 6.91 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
CONCACAF Nations League | Haiti | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 6.77 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Vitesse | Angers SCO | Traspaso libre | €700k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | AJ Auxerre | Vitesse | Traspaso libre | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Cercle Brugge | AJ Auxerre | ? | €500k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | AJ Auxerre | Cercle Brugge | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 31/08/2017 | 17/18 | Cercle Brugge | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | LOSC Lille B | Cercle Brugge | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Troyes | LOSC Lille B | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | ESTAC Troyes B | Troyes | - | - |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | RC Haïtien | ESTAC Troyes B | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.80m Actual€1.80m Máximo · 02/06/202201/06/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201501.06.2026
#12 Angers SCO#8 Haiti#303 Ligue 1#369 Right-Back#5.523 Worldwide#299 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2015 | 19 | ESTAC Troyes | €100k |
| 04/02/2016 | 19 | ESTAC Troyes | €150k |
| 16/05/2018 | 21 | AJ Auxerre | €500k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | AJ Auxerre | €500k |
| 27/06/2019 | 22 | AJ Auxerre | €700k |
| 06/01/2020 | 23 | AJ Auxerre | €700k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AJ Auxerre | €550k |
| 11/11/2020 | 24 | AJ Auxerre | €800k |
| 25/06/2021 | 24 | AJ Auxerre | €800k |
| 27/12/2021 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €900k |
| 24/03/2022 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €1.20m |
| 02/06/2022 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €1.80m |
| 11/11/2022 | 26 | Vitesse Arnhem | €1.80m |
| 23/06/2023 | 26 | Vitesse Arnhem | €1.50m |
| 15/12/2023 | 27 | Vitesse Arnhem | €800k |
| 31/05/2024 | 27 | Vitesse Arnhem | €700k |
| 07/10/2024 | 28 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 28 | Angers SCO | €1.50m |
| 03/06/2025 | 28 | Angers SCO | €1.80m |
| 15/12/2025 | 29 | Angers SCO | €1.80m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | Angers SCO | €1.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 4 | 259 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.24 | 3 | 4 | 0.65 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 26 | 2053 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2.09 | 9 | 16 | 8.31 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine El OuazzaniDelantero centro25age€2.50mvalue
Amine SbaïExtremo izquierdo25age€4.00mvalue
Anthony Lopes marescaPortero35age€900kvalue
Bané DiattaMediapunta18age€300kvalue
Branco van den BoomenMediocentro31age€2.50mvalue
Emmanuel BiumlaDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Haris BelkeblaMediocentro32age€1.80mvalue
Harouna DjibirinExtremo derecho19age€1.50mvalue
Lyon
Lorient
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
Angers
CONCACAF Nations League
Vitesse
AJ Auxerre
Cercle Brugge
LOSC Lille B
Troyes