

€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Serie A15.12
Africa Cup o24.12
Africa Cup o28.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.90Jan
7.20Feb
7.10Mar
6.50Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.00Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Manchester United2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles10.09 / 90
xG0.510.29 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros60.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta117%
Pases clave20.18 / 90
Pass accuracy93.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.625/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.6-0.625/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.08.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Ivory Coast27 caps · 0 goals
Ivory Coast27 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (24/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 8 | 637 | 6.85 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Côte d'Ivoire | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Frankfurt | Roma | Traspaso libre | €28.00m |
| 05/07/2018 | 18/19 | AJ Auxerre | Frankfurt | €5.50m | €400k |
| 25/01/2017 | 16/17 | AJ Auxerre B | AJ Auxerre | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | AJ Auxerre U19 | AJ Auxerre B | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | AJ Auxerre U17 | AJ Auxerre U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | AJ Auxerre Yth. | AJ Auxerre U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 24/03/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
20.03.201729.05.2026
#39 Centre-Back#5 Cote d'Ivoire#5 Roma#28 Serie A#228 Worldwide#25 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/03/2017 | 17 | AJ Auxerre | €100k |
| 15/06/2017 | 17 | AJ Auxerre | €100k |
| 16/05/2018 | 18 | AJ Auxerre | €400k |
| 22/08/2018 | 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €4.00m |
| 22/10/2018 | 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €6.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €15.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 19 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €25.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €20.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €25.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.50m |
| 31/03/2021 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €28.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €32.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €32.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €28.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | AS Roma | €24.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 24 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 26 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.51 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 31 | 2686 | 3 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 0 | 0.56 | 23 | 6 | 7.17 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Gianluca ManciniDefensa central30age€15.00mvalue
Serie A
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Genoa
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Frankfurt
AJ Auxerre
AJ Auxerre B
AJ Auxerre U19