

Julian RyersonRM#26
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€25.00mValor de mercado#48 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal02.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga19.12
Bundesliga09.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
7.10Jan
7.70Feb
7.30Mar
7.20Apr
6.70May
7.20Jun
7.00Jul
7.30Aug
6.80Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Real Betis———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias30.25 / 90
xA1.290.47 / 90
Tiros20.17 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave191.58 / 90
Pass accuracy83.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.1-1.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.1
Asistencias vs xA
+2.9+4.125/26
-1.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 15 / 12.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.10.2026
National team
Norway47 caps · 1 goals
Norway47 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €25.00m (20/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 7 | 510 | 7.17 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 2 | 116 | 7.15 | — | 3 | 3 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 3 | 210 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Norway | 26/27 | 3 | 172 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/01/2023 | 22/23 | Union Berlin | Dortmund | €5.00m | €7.50m |
| 31/07/2018 | 18/19 | Viking FK | Union Berlin | €150k | €400k |
| 24/07/2015 | 15/16 | Viking FK Youth | Viking FK | - | - |
| 27/06/2013 | 12/13 | Lyngdal Jugend | Viking FK Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 20/03/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
18.12.201627.05.2026
#48 Bundesliga#9 Dortmund#7 Norway#21 Right-Back#398 Worldwide#27 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/12/2016 | 19 | Viking FK | €200k |
| 23/12/2017 | 20 | Viking FK | €400k |
| 21/08/2018 | 20 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €400k |
| 08/01/2019 | 21 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €400k |
| 12/06/2019 | 21 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €500k |
| 17/12/2019 | 22 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €400k |
| 26/11/2020 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €800k |
| 10/02/2021 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €5.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €7.50m |
| 29/03/2023 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €10.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €13.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 26 | Borussia Dortmund | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 27 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 28 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 28 | Borussia Dortmund | €25.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | Borussia Dortmund | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0 | 5 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 31 | 2288 | 0 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 15 | 10.86 | 12 | 57 | 13.33 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Viking FK
1.FC Union Berlin