

Daichi KamadaCM#18
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€10.00mValor de mercado#367 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag08.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
Jan
6.90Feb
6.80Mar
7.30Apr
6.90May
6.80Jun
6.90Jul
6.90Aug
7.20Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Europa League
Goles30.26 / 90
xG0.040.01 / 90
Asistencias30.26 / 90
xA0.840.21 / 90
Tiros131.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta646%
Pases clave100.88 / 90
Pass accuracy83.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.5-1.525/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.4-2.625/26
+2.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 14.12.2025
Missed matches10last 12 months
National team
Japan53 caps · 14 goals
Japan53 caps · 14 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €30.00m (09/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 9 | 791 | 7.00 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 44 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 192 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Lazio | Crystal Palace | Traspaso libre | €18.00m |
| 04/08/2023 | 23/24 | Frankfurt | Lazio | Traspaso libre | €27.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Sint-Truiden | Frankfurt | Fin de cesión | €4.50m |
| 31/08/2018 | 18/19 | Frankfurt | Sint-Truiden | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Sagan Tosu | Frankfurt | €1.60m | €750k |
| 01/02/2015 | 14/15 | Higashiyama HS | Sagan Tosu | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 09/11/202203/06/2026 Último cambio
12.02.201503.06.2026
#162 Central Midfield#19 Crystal Palace#13 Japan#367 Premier League#1.196 Worldwide#52 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2015 | 18 | Sagan Tosu | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Sagan Tosu | €200k |
| 25/02/2016 | 19 | Sagan Tosu | €400k |
| 25/03/2017 | 20 | Sagan Tosu | €750k |
| 18/10/2017 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €1.25m |
| 28/12/2017 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €1.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €1.00m |
| 27/12/2018 | 22 | Sint-Truidense VV | €3.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 22 | Sint-Truidense VV | €4.50m |
| 02/10/2019 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €9.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €8.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 23 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €12.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €16.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €16.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €22.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €30.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €27.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | SS Lazio | €20.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 27 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | SS Lazio | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 3 | 0.84 | 1 | 6 | 1.56 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 28 | 1924 | 0 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 0 | 2.59 | 19 | 20 | 9.88 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Darío yutronicExtremo derecho22age€15.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
Lazio
Frankfurt
Sint-Truiden
Sagan Tosu
Sint-Truidense VV