

Omar AldereteCB#15
Sunderland Association Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€13.00mValor de mercado#341 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag28.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.70Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
6.00Apr
6.80May
6.70Jun
6.70Jul
6.10Aug
7.00Sep
6.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubSunderland Association Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros91.61 / 90
Tiros a puerta111%
Pases clave30.54 / 90
Pass accuracy81.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable41 matches in 12 months
National team
Paraguay40 caps · 3 goals
Paraguay40 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€13.00mMáximo: €15.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 4 | 210 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| EFL Cup | Sunderland | 26/27 | 2 | 150 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 2 | 142 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Desde | Hasta | Costo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-12 | Getafe | Sunderland | 12M € |
| 2023-07-01 | Hertha BSC | Getafe | 4M € |
| 2023-06-30 | Getafe | Hertha BSC | - |
| 2022-08-19 | Hertha BSC | Getafe | - |
| 2022-06-30 | Valencia | Hertha BSC | - |
| 2021-07-12 | Hertha BSC | Valencia | - |
| 2020-10-05 | Basel | Hertha BSC | 4M € |
| 2019-07-01 | Huracán | Basel | 1.7M € |
| 2018-07-20 | Cerro Porteño | Huracán | 1.4M € |
| 2018-06-30 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | Cerro Porteño | - |
| 2017-07-31 | Cerro Porteño | Gimnasia y Esgrima | - |
| 2016-07-01 | Cerro Porteño U20 | Cerro Porteño | - |
Valor de mercado
€13.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
09.10.201703.06.2026
#190 Centre-Back#4 Paraguay#341 Premier League#16 Sunderland#1.022 Worldwide#42 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2017 | 20 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata | €600k |
| 08/05/2018 | 21 | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata | €900k |
| 18/12/2018 | 21 | CA Huracán | €900k |
| 07/10/2019 | 22 | FC Basel 1893 | €900k |
| 06/01/2020 | 23 | FC Basel 1893 | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | FC Basel 1893 | €2.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 23 | FC Basel 1893 | €3.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 23 | Hertha BSC | €6.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | Hertha BSC | €6.50m |
| 31/03/2021 | 24 | Hertha BSC | €4.50m |
| 09/06/2021 | 24 | Hertha BSC | €4.50m |
| 13/10/2021 | 24 | Valencia CF | €6.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 25 | Valencia CF | €7.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Valencia CF | €10.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 25 | Getafe CF | €7.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Getafe CF | €4.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Getafe CF | €4.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 26 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | Getafe CF | €5.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 28 | Getafe CF | €5.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 28 | Getafe CF | €8.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 28 | Getafe CF | €8.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Sunderland AFC | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Sunderland AFC | €12.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 29 | Sunderland AFC | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Sunderland AFC | €13.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Sunderland | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | EPL | Sunderland | 33 | 2808 | 1 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1 | 0.61 | 24 | 9 | 4.55 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoullah BaInterior derecho23age€1.50mvalue
Aji AleseDefensa central25age€700kvalue
Alan BrowneMediocentro31age€2.00mvalue
Brian BrobbeyDelantero centro24age€40.00mvalue
Chemsdine TalbiExtremo derecho21age€25.00mvalue
Chris RiggMediapunta19age€25.00mvalue
Daniel BallardDefensa central26age€20.00mvalue
Dayann MéthalieLateral izquierdo20age€18.00mvalue
Coventry
Brentford
Leeds
Lech Poznan
Bournemouth
Premier League
Sunderland
UEFA Europa League
Getafe
Hertha BSC
Valencia
Basel
Huracán
Cerro Porteño
Gimnasia y Esgrima
Cerro Porteño U20
FC Basel 1893