
Aleksandr MaksimenkoGK#98
Spartak de Moscú·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Portero
€4.00mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem02.11
Russian Prem09.11
Russian Prem22.11
Russian Prem29.11
Russian Prem06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.20Dec
Jan
Feb
6.50Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
7.40Jun
7.00Jul
6.80Aug
8.30Sep
5.20Oct
Cifras claveRussian Premier League · Russian Supercup
Saves312.75 / 90
Goles en contra100.89 / 90
Clean sheets433%
Pass accuracy72.6%
Minutes101412 partidos
Calificación6.961Y 1R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
National team
Russia5 caps · 0 goals
Russia5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €13.00m (02/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | FC Spartak Moscow | 26/27 | 11 | 924 | 6.99 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Russian Supercup | FC Spartak Moscow | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Spartak 2 | Spartak Moscow | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Spartak II | Spartak 2 | - | €275k |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Akademia FCSM | Spartak II | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | V. Ponedelnik | Akademia FCSM | €7k | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€13.00m Máximo · 02/06/202126/05/2026 Último cambio
25.08.201526.05.2026
#136 Goalkeeper#55 Premier Liga#28 Russia#11 Spartak Moscow#2.716 Worldwide#199 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2015 | 17 | Spartak Moskow II | €250k |
| 01/07/2016 | 18 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €275k |
| 24/12/2016 | 18 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €275k |
| 01/06/2017 | 19 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €300k |
| 06/06/2018 | 20 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €500k |
| 01/09/2018 | 20 | Spartak Moscow | €700k |
| 15/10/2018 | 20 | Spartak Moscow | €1.50m |
| 20/12/2018 | 20 | Spartak Moscow | €3.00m |
| 14/06/2019 | 21 | Spartak Moscow | €3.50m |
| 10/09/2019 | 21 | Spartak Moscow | €5.00m |
| 23/12/2019 | 21 | Spartak Moscow | €8.00m |
| 30/03/2020 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €9.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €8.00m |
| 29/07/2020 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €9.00m |
| 19/10/2020 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €9.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €11.00m |
| 13/04/2021 | 23 | Spartak Moscow | €12.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 23 | Spartak Moscow | €13.00m |
| 29/12/2021 | 23 | Spartak Moscow | €9.00m |
| 02/06/2022 | 24 | Spartak Moscow | €2.50m |
| 21/11/2022 | 24 | Spartak Moscow | €2.00m |
| 14/06/2023 | 25 | Spartak Moscow | €1.80m |
| 13/12/2023 | 25 | Spartak Moscow | €2.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 26 | Spartak Moscow | €2.50m |
| 18/09/2024 | 26 | Spartak Moscow | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2024 | 26 | Spartak Moscow | €4.00m |
| 19/03/2025 | 27 | Spartak Moscow | €4.50m |
| 04/06/2025 | 27 | Spartak Moscow | €4.50m |
| 16/12/2025 | 27 | Spartak Moscow | €5.00m |
| 25/03/2026 | 28 | Spartak Moscow | €4.50m |
| 26/05/2026 | 28 | Spartak Moscow | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.46 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 2 | 2.86 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr DovbnyaPortero39age€50kvalue
Alexander DjikuDefensa central32age€3.50mvalue
Anton ZinkovskiyExtremo izquierdo30age€2.00mvalue
Christopher Martins PereiraMediocentro defensivo29age€3.50mvalue
Christopher WoohDefensa central24age€5.00mvalue
Daniil DenisovLateral derecho23age€4.00mvalue
Daniil KhlusevichLateral derecho25age€2.00mvalue
Daniil ZorinMediapunta22age€700kvalue
Russian Premier League
FC Spartak Moscow
Spartak 2
Spartak Moscow
Akademia FCSM