Gauthier Hein

Gauthier HeinAM#7

OGC Niza·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Extremo derecho

30 años(07/08/1996)1,70mIzquierdoFranceContract until 30/06/2029

6.97Calificación30 matches in 12 months
€5.00mValor de mercado#170 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 109.117.8
Ligue 123.116.3
Ligue 128.117.4
Ligue 107.127.9
Ligue 113.126.6

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

7.20Nov
7.40Dec
6.80Jan
6.60Feb
7.20Mar
7.00Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.00Sep
6.80Oct

Cifras claveLigue 1

Goles0
xG0.130.04 / 90
Asistencias10.14 / 90
xA0.330.10 / 90
Tiros60.87 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave91.30 / 90
Pass accuracy90.7%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING70TECHNIQUE63TACTICAL54DEFENDING25CREATIVITY74

Jugador Position average

Attacking70
Technique63
Tactical54
Defending25
Creativity74

Strengths

  • Ball interception
  • Finishing
  • Discipline

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: AM

Positions on the pitch

AMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

+0.6

Goles xG · total 8 / 7.4

Asistencias vs xA

+2.2

Asistencias xA · total 7 / 4.8

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable30 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €5.00m (15/12/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de NiceNice26/2786216.85—11——
Fichajes8
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
04/08/202626/27Logotipo de FC MetzFC MetzLogotipo de NiceNice€1.70m€5.00m
15/08/202424/25Logotipo de AJ AuxerreAJ AuxerreLogotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€3.00m€3.00m
01/07/202020/21Logotipo de FC MetzFC MetzLogotipo de AJ AuxerreAJ Auxerre?€650k
30/06/202019/20Logotipo de Valenciennes FCValenciennes FCLogotipo de FC MetzFC MetzFin de cesión€650k
04/07/201919/20Logotipo de FC MetzFC MetzLogotipo de Valenciennes FCValenciennes FCCesión€400k
30/06/201817/18Logotipo de Tours FCTours FCLogotipo de FC MetzFC MetzFin de cesión€600k
28/08/201717/18Logotipo de FC MetzFC MetzLogotipo de Tours FCTours FCCesión€600k
01/07/201616/17Logotipo de FC Metz BFC Metz BLogotipo de FC MetzFC Metz--

Valor de mercado

€5.00m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 15/12/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
€5.00m
13.07.201601.06.2026
#169 France#170 Ligue 1#9 Nice#196 Right Winger#2.223 Worldwide#109 Year 1996
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
13/07/201619Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€100k
01/11/201620Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€300k
16/01/201720Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€500k
01/06/201720Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€600k
16/05/201821Logotipo de Tours FCTours FC€600k
08/01/201922Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€300k
27/06/201922Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€400k
06/01/202023Logotipo de Valenciennes FCValenciennes FC€800k
08/04/202023Logotipo de Valenciennes FCValenciennes FC€650k
11/11/202024AJ Auxerre€800k
25/06/202124AJ Auxerre€800k
27/10/202125AJ Auxerre€1.20m
27/12/202125AJ Auxerre€1.80m
24/03/202225AJ Auxerre€2.00m
02/06/202225AJ Auxerre€3.00m
02/11/202226AJ Auxerre€2.50m
27/06/202326AJ Auxerre€2.00m
27/10/202327AJ Auxerre€2.50m
13/12/202327AJ Auxerre€2.50m
11/06/202427AJ Auxerre€3.00m
03/10/202428Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€2.50m
04/12/202428Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€2.50m
12/03/202528Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€3.00m
02/06/202528Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€4.00m
15/12/202529Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€5.00m
01/06/202629Logotipo de FC MetzFC Metz€5.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de NiceNice429400.130.1300.33350.79
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de MetzMetz29235587.263.4674.4644589.39

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club