
Ben WhiteRB#4
Arsenal Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€30.00mValor de mercado#133 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio04.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.90Dec
7.00Jan
7.20Feb
6.30Mar
6.50Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.80Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubArsenal Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Slavia Praha———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League · Community Shield
Goles0
xG0.130.04 / 90
Asistencias30.35 / 90
xA0.220.06 / 90
Tiros30.35 / 90
Tiros a puerta267%
Pases clave111.30 / 90
Pass accuracy84.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4-0.325/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2-0.625/26
+0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 18.09.2026
Missed matches8last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra6 caps · 1 goals
Inglaterra6 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €55.00m (20/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 7 | 534 | 7.21 | — | 3 | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 2 | 94 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Community Shield | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/07/2021 | 21/22 | Brighton | Arsenal | €58.50m | €28.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 19/20 | Leeds | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €5.50m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Brighton | Leeds | Cesión | - |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Peterborough | Brighton | Fin de cesión | - |
| 03/01/2019 | 18/19 | Brighton | Peterborough | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Brighton U23 | Brighton | - | - |
| 31/05/2018 | 17/18 | Newport County | Brighton U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/08/2017 | 17/18 | Brighton U23 | Newport County | Cesión | - |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Brighton U18 | Brighton U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Southampton Aca | Brighton U18 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 20/06/202303/06/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201903.06.2026
#19 Arsenal#41 England#133 Premier League#18 Right-Back#293 Worldwide#21 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2019 | 22 | Leeds United | €2.50m |
| 27/02/2020 | 22 | Leeds United | €7.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Leeds United | €5.50m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €15.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €25.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €28.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €40.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €40.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €40.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €45.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €50.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Arsenal FC | €50.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Arsenal FC | €45.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €38.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Arsenal | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.22 | 1 | 3 | 2.65 |
| 2025 | EPL | Arsenal | 12 | 703 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 1 | 1.56 | 5 | 8 | 4.48 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez MouraMediocentro28age€70.00mvalue
Bukayo SakaExtremo derecho25age€110.00mvalue
Christos TzolisExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Cristhian MosqueraDefensa central22age€40.00mvalue
David RayaPortero30age€30.00mvalue
Declan RiceMediocentro27age€120.00mvalue
Eberechi EzeMediapunta28age€65.00mvalue
Ezri KonsaDefensa central28age€45.00mvalue
Liverpool
Bate Borisov
Fleetwood Town
FC Dnepr Mogilev
Everton
Arsenal
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Community Shield
Brighton
Leeds
Peterborough
Newport County
Brighton U18
Brighton U21
Southampton Aca
Leeds United
Brighton & Hove Albion