

Íñigo VicenteLW#10
Racing de Santander·
LaLiga·Extremo izquierdo
€7.00mValor de mercado#174 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 215.11
LaLiga 223.11
LaLiga 230.11
LaLiga 207.12
LaLiga 213.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
8.10Nov
7.80Dec
6.90Jan
7.20Feb
7.40Mar
7.90Apr
8.20May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.80Oct
Partidos del clubRacing de Santander
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 10:15LaLigaL
Real Madrid10.507.401.21PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.030.01 / 90
Asistencias30.33 / 90
xA1.910.40 / 90
Tiros70.78 / 90
Tiros a puerta343%
Pases clave303.33 / 90
Pass accuracy76.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.3+1.325/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 3.7
Asistencias vs xA
-3.8-3.925/26
+0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 5.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable40 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U170 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €7.00m (22/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 10 | 812 | 7.34 | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2022 | 22/23 | Athletic Club | Racing | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | CD Mirandés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Athletic Club | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 21/07/2020 | 19/20 | CD Mirandés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 06/08/2019 | 19/20 | Athletic Club | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Danok Bat Yth. | Bilbao Youth | ? | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Bilbao Youth | Danok Bat Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€7.00m Máximo · 22/06/202622/06/2026 Último cambio
24.08.201622.06.2026
#174 LaLiga#155 Left Winger#7 Racing#137 Spain#1.732 Worldwide#124 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/08/2016 | 18 | CD Basconia | €100k |
| 01/01/2018 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €100k |
| 22/03/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 19/02/2019 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 29/06/2019 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €1.20m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | CD Mirandés | €1.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 23 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 29/06/2022 | 24 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 29/12/2022 | 24 | Racing Santander | €1.50m |
| 14/06/2023 | 25 | Racing Santander | €1.50m |
| 13/10/2023 | 25 | Racing Santander | €1.80m |
| 20/12/2023 | 25 | Racing Santander | €2.00m |
| 26/03/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €2.50m |
| 24/06/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €2.80m |
| 14/10/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €3.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 26 | Racing Santander | €3.00m |
| 24/06/2025 | 27 | Racing Santander | €3.00m |
| 30/12/2025 | 27 | Racing Santander | €4.00m |
| 18/03/2026 | 28 | Racing Santander | €6.00m |
| 22/06/2026 | 28 | Racing Santander | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Racing Santander | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2 | 1.91 | 1 | 16 | 1.83 |
| 2025 | La liga | Alaves | 21 | 1250 | 5 | 3.71 | 1.48 | 0 | 3.86 | 12 | 26 | 5.57 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aarón MartínLateral izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Andrés Martín GarcíaExtremo derecho27age€8.00mvalue
Asier VillalibreDelantero centro28age€2.00mvalue
Domingos André Ribeiro AlmeidaMediapunta26age€6.00mvalue
Facu GonzálezDefensa central23age€3.00mvalue
Felipe FelipeDefensa central22age€1.50mvalue
Giorgi GuliashviliExtremo izquierdo25age€3.50mvalue
Iker LuqueExtremo derecho21age€2.00mvalue
Ribadesella CF
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia
Celta Vigo
LaLiga
Real Racing Club
Athletic Club
Racing
CD Mirandés
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19
Alaves