

Takehiro TomiyasuRB#17
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€5.00mValor de mercado#436 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
VriendenLote01.02
VriendenLote21.02
VriendenLote01.03
VriendenLote07.03
VriendenLote14.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
4.70Apr
6.80May
7.30Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.90Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave10.32 / 90
Pass accuracy88.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.09.2026
Missed matches12last 12 months
National team
Japan46 caps · 1 goals
Japan46 caps · 1 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €35.00m (27/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 4 | 190 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2026 | 26/27 | Ajax | Crystal Palace | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 25/26 | Without Club | Ajax | - | €12.00m |
| 04/07/2025 | 25/26 | Arsenal | Without Club | - | €18.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Bologna | Arsenal | €18.60m | €20.00m |
| 09/07/2019 | 19/20 | Sint-Truiden | Bologna | €7.00m | €9.00m |
| 16/01/2018 | 17/18 | Avispa Fukuoka | Sint-Truiden | €800k | €350k |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | Avispa U18 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 27/05/202428/05/2026 Último cambio
25.02.201628.05.2026
#396 Centre-Back#25 Crystal Palace#27 Japan#436 Premier League#2.223 Worldwide#164 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/02/2016 | 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | €50k |
| 25/03/2017 | 18 | Avispa Fukuoka | €100k |
| 05/01/2018 | 19 | Avispa Fukuoka | €350k |
| 03/06/2018 | 19 | Sint-Truidense VV | €350k |
| 27/12/2018 | 20 | Sint-Truidense VV | €6.00m |
| 04/03/2019 | 20 | Sint-Truidense VV | €9.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 20 | Sint-Truidense VV | €9.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €10.00m |
| 03/03/2020 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €15.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €13.50m |
| 25/08/2020 | 21 | Bologna FC 1909 | €18.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 22 | Bologna FC 1909 | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €22.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €32.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €18.00m |
| 21/10/2025 | 26 | Without Club | €16.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 27 | Without Club | €12.00m |
| 11/03/2026 | 27 | Ajax Amsterdam | €8.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 27 | Ajax Amsterdam | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
Ajax
Without Club
Arsenal
Bologna
Sint-Truiden
Avispa Fukuoka
Sint-Truidense VV
Ajax Amsterdam