

Óscar MinguezaRM#30
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€18.00mValor de mercado#270 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey04.12
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
LaLiga14.12
Copa del Rey17.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
6.80Jan
6.60Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
Jun
6.00Jul
6.50Aug
7.20Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias20.50 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros10.25 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.75 / 90
Pass accuracy84.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR · ML · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable40 matches in 12 months
National team
España4 caps · 0 goals
España4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €20.00m (27/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 3 | 76 | 6.35 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.55 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 103 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2026 | 26/27 | Celta de Vigo | Crystal Palace | Traspaso libre | €18.00m |
| 30/07/2022 | 22/23 | Barcelona | Celta de Vigo | Traspaso libre | €6.00m |
| 01/11/2020 | 20/21 | Barcelona B | Barcelona | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Barça U19 | Barcelona B | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Barça U18 | Barça U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Barça U16 | Barça U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Barça Youth | Barça U16 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 27/12/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
03.09.201805.06.2026
#15 Crystal Palace#270 Premier League#38 Right-Back#63 Spain#682 Worldwide#70 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €100k |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €100k |
| 29/06/2019 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €100k |
| 10/09/2019 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €100k |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €200k |
| 08/12/2020 | 21 | FC Barcelona | €3.00m |
| 08/01/2021 | 21 | FC Barcelona | €5.00m |
| 19/03/2021 | 21 | FC Barcelona | €10.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €15.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €9.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €6.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €3.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €2.50m |
| 13/10/2023 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 25 | Celta de Vigo | €8.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 25 | Celta de Vigo | €12.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | Celta de Vigo | €20.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 26 | Celta de Vigo | €20.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 26 | Celta de Vigo | €18.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | Celta de Vigo | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 27 | Celta de Vigo | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
Celta de Vigo
Barcelona
Barcelona B
Barça U19
FC Barcelona