

€45.00mValor de mercado#13 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag21.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Dec
6.40Jan
7.70Feb
6.60Mar
7.90Apr
7.10May
6.40Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.20Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles111.22 / 90
xG5.541.90 / 90
Asistencias30.33 / 90
xA0.300.10 / 90
Tiros485.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta2144%
Pases clave192.11 / 90
Pass accuracy85.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ball interception
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST · RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.7-1.225/26
+0.526/27
Goles xG · total 20 / 20.7
Asistencias vs xA
+0.1+0.425/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.09.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos56 caps · 13 goals
Países Bajos56 caps · 13 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€45.00mMáximo: €45.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 9 | 575 | 7.42 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 3 | 236 | 7.60 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Aston Villa | Roma | €25.00m | €45.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Roma | Aston Villa | Fin de cesión | €45.00m |
| 16/01/2026 | 25/26 | Aston Villa | Roma | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €25.00m |
| 14/01/2025 | 24/25 | Dortmund | Aston Villa | €25.00m | €28.00m |
| 27/07/2021 | 21/22 | PSV | Dortmund | €30.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | PSV U21 | PSV | - | €750k |
| 31/08/2017 | 17/18 | Arsenal U23 | PSV U21 | €600k | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Arsenal U18 | Arsenal U23 | - | - |
| 29/07/2015 | 15/16 | Ajax U17 | Arsenal U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Hollandia Yth. | Ajax Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€45.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
31.08.201729.05.2026
#24 Centre-Forward#7 Netherlands#2 Roma#13 Serie A#138 Worldwide#13 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/2017 | 18 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €200k |
| 17/01/2018 | 18 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €500k |
| 12/06/2018 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €750k |
| 04/10/2018 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | €2.50m |
| 28/12/2018 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | €5.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven | €7.00m |
| 19/09/2019 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven | €28.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
| 14/10/2020 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
| 09/03/2021 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €30.00m |
| 27/05/2021 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €30.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €30.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €27.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €27.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €20.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €16.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €28.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €35.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €35.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 25 | Borussia Dortmund | €28.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 26 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 26 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 27 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 27 | AS Roma | €45.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 4 | 262 | 6 | 5.54 | 5.54 | 0 | 0.3 | 17 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 18 | 1499 | 14 | 15.2 | 12.16 | 2 | 1.55 | 70 | 8 | 14.91 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Gianluca ManciniDefensa central30age€15.00mvalue
Serie A
Manchester United
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Aston Villa
Dortmund
PSV
PSV U21
Arsenal U23
Arsenal U18
Ajax U17
Hollandia Yth.