

Mathias JensenCM#8
Brentford Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€10.00mValor de mercado#367 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag29.11
Premier Leag03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.80Dec
7.40Jan
6.80Feb
7.30Mar
7.80Apr
6.80May
7.10Jun
Jul
7.30Aug
Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubBrentford Football Club
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
Nottingham Forest2.073.883.65PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League
Goles0
xG0.090.12 / 90
Asistencias10.35 / 90
xA0.590.78 / 90
Tiros41.41 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave72.46 / 90
Pass accuracy86.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.3+1.425/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 1.7
Asistencias vs xA
-4.9-4.325/26
-0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 5.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 26.08.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National team
Denmark32 caps · 1 goals
Denmark32 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €30.00m (19/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Brentford | 26/27 | 1 | 31 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Brentford | 26/27 | 4 | 225 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2019 | 19/20 | Celta de Vigo | Brentford | €3.80m | €2.50m |
| 08/08/2018 | 18/19 | Nordsjaelland | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Nordsjaell. U19 | Nordsjaelland | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | FCN Youth | Nordsjaell. U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 19/12/202303/06/2026 Último cambio
02.09.201503.06.2026
#20 Brentford#162 Central Midfield#27 Denmark#367 Premier League#1.196 Worldwide#52 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2015 | 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | €50k |
| 21/01/2016 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €50k |
| 12/08/2016 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €150k |
| 12/12/2016 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland | €150k |
| 27/03/2017 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €300k |
| 21/06/2017 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €400k |
| 18/12/2017 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €700k |
| 02/06/2018 | 22 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.50m |
| 09/08/2018 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 22 | Celta de Vigo | €2.50m |
| 11/06/2019 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €2.50m |
| 17/10/2019 | 23 | Brentford FC | €3.50m |
| 27/02/2020 | 24 | Brentford FC | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Brentford FC | €3.20m |
| 15/10/2020 | 24 | Brentford FC | €3.20m |
| 22/12/2020 | 24 | Brentford FC | €3.80m |
| 10/03/2021 | 25 | Brentford FC | €6.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 25 | Brentford FC | €8.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 25 | Brentford FC | €8.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 26 | Brentford FC | €10.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 26 | Brentford FC | €12.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 26 | Brentford FC | €14.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 27 | Brentford FC | €22.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 27 | Brentford FC | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | Brentford FC | €30.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 28 | Brentford FC | €28.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 28 | Brentford FC | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 29 | Brentford FC | €16.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 29 | Brentford FC | €14.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 29 | Brentford FC | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 30 | Brentford FC | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brentford | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.59 | 2 | 3 | 0.68 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brentford | 36 | 2258 | 3 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1 | 5.33 | 29 | 33 | 10.39 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron HickeyLateral derecho24age€16.00mvalue
Antoni MilamboMediapunta21age€15.00mvalue
Benjamin FredrickDefensa central21age€600kvalue
Callum WilsonDelantero centro34age€4.00mvalue
Caoimhin KelleherPortero27age€28.00mvalue
Dango OuattaraExtremo derecho24age€35.00mvalue
El Hadji Malick DioufLateral izquierdo21age€28.00mvalue
Ellery BalcombePortero26age€400kvalue
Sunderland
Hull City
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Chelsea
Brentford
Premier League
Celta de Vigo
Nordsjaelland
FC Nordsjaelland