

Ben ChilwellLB#33
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral izquierdo
€10.00mValor de mercado#367 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 106.12
UEFA Confere11.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Coupe de Fra21.12
Ligue 103.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Dec
7.00Jan
6.50Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.30Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League
Goles10.50 / 90
xG0.462.07 / 90
Asistencias10.50 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros21.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave10.50 / 90
Pass accuracy79.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.08.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra21 caps · 1 goals
Inglaterra21 caps · 1 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €50.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 151 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 29 | 7.05 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | R. Strasbourg | Crystal Palace | Traspaso libre | €10.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Chelsea | R. Strasbourg | Traspaso libre | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Crystal Palace | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Chelsea | Crystal Palace | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 26/08/2020 | 20/21 | Leicester | Chelsea | €50.20m | €40.00m |
| 03/01/2016 | 15/16 | Huddersfield | Leicester | Fin de cesión | - |
| 19/11/2015 | 15/16 | Leicester | Huddersfield | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Leicester U21 | Leicester | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Leicester U18 | Leicester U21 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 10/12/201901/06/2026 Último cambio
24.02.201601.06.2026
#19 Crystal Palace#122 England#70 Left-Back#367 Premier League#1.196 Worldwide#52 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/02/2016 | 19 | Leicester City | €1.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Leicester City | €2.50m |
| 20/02/2017 | 20 | Leicester City | €2.50m |
| 28/06/2017 | 20 | Leicester City | €2.50m |
| 02/01/2018 | 21 | Leicester City | €3.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 21 | Leicester City | €8.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 21 | Leicester City | €15.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | Leicester City | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 22 | Leicester City | €35.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Leicester City | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Leicester City | €40.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €45.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €38.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €38.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €38.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €38.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €28.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €22.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €18.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €15.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 28 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €12.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Darío yutronicExtremo derecho22age€15.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Crystal Palace
Premier League
R. Strasbourg
Chelsea
Leicester
Huddersfield
Leicester City