
Kai HavertzST#29
Arsenal Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€55.00mValor de mercado#50 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
FA Cup11.01
EFL Cup14.01
UEFA Champio28.01
Premier Leag31.01
EFL Cup03.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
7.00Jan
7.20Feb
6.60Mar
6.70Apr
7.20May
7.50Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.00Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubArsenal Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Slavia Praha———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Community Shield
Goles30.30 / 90
xG0.830.21 / 90
Asistencias10.10 / 90
xA0.390.10 / 90
Tiros232.32 / 90
Tiros a puerta939%
Pases clave111.11 / 90
Pass accuracy81.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.7-2.925/26
+1.226/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 5.7
Asistencias vs xA
+1.1+1.525/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.09.2026
Missed matches9last 12 months
National team
Alemania62 caps · 25 goals
Alemania62 caps · 25 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€55.00mMáximo: €90.00m (05/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 8 | 589 | 6.79 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Arsenal | 26/27 | 3 | 110 | 6.97 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 1 | 30 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Community Shield | Arsenal | 26/27 | 1 | 75 | 7.10 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Chelsea | Arsenal | €75.00m | €55.00m |
| 04/09/2020 | 20/21 | Leverkusen | Chelsea | €100.00m | €81.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Leverkusen U17 | Leverkusen | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Leverkusen Yth. | Leverkusen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Aachen Yth. | Leverkusen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Mariadorf Yth. | Aachen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€55.00m Actual€90.00m Máximo · 05/06/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201603.06.2026
#11 Arsenal#17 Centre-Forward#5 Germany#50 Premier League#91 Worldwide#9 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2016 | 17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €100k |
| 07/02/2017 | 17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €1.50m |
| 22/03/2017 | 17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €5.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €8.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 18 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €28.00m |
| 22/08/2018 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 22/10/2018 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €55.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €65.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 19 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €90.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €90.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €81.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €81.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €70.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €70.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €70.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €70.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €70.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €60.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €55.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €60.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €60.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €70.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €75.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €75.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €70.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 25 | Arsenal FC | €65.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €60.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 26 | Arsenal FC | €55.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Arsenal | 4 | 352 | 2 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.39 | 8 | 5 | 3.48 |
| 2025 | EPL | Arsenal | 12 | 582 | 2 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 3 | 1.46 | 18 | 11 | 4.52 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ben WhiteLateral derecho28age€30.00mvalue
Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez MouraMediocentro28age€70.00mvalue
Bukayo SakaExtremo derecho25age€110.00mvalue
Christos TzolisExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Cristhian MosqueraDefensa central22age€40.00mvalue
David RayaPortero30age€30.00mvalue
Declan RiceMediocentro27age€120.00mvalue
Eberechi EzeMediapunta28age€65.00mvalue
Liverpool
Bate Borisov
Fleetwood Town
FC Dnepr Mogilev
Everton
Arsenal
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Community Shield
Chelsea
Leverkusen