

Steffen TiggesST#27
SC Paderborn 07·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€700kValor de mercado#421 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
2. Bundeslig02.11
2. Bundeslig09.11
2. Bundeslig22.11
2. Bundeslig28.11
2. Bundeslig06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.30Dec
7.70Jan
6.90Feb
7.50Mar
6.70Apr
6.20May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Borussia Mönchengladbach———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles20.58 / 90
xG0.250.26 / 90
Asistencias10.29 / 90
xA0.040.04 / 90
Tiros195.50 / 90
Tiros a puerta526%
Pases clave41.16 / 90
Pass accuracy65.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U204 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€700kMáximo: €3.50m (09/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 7 | 293 | 6.97 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 1 | 18 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2025 | 25/26 | 1.FC Köln | SC Paderborn | €400k | €700k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Dortmund | 1.FC Köln | €1.50m | €1.50m |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | B. Dortmund II | Dortmund | - | €175k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | VfL Osnabrück | B. Dortmund II | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Osnabrück U19 | VfL Osnabrück | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Osnabrück U17 | Osnabrück U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Osnabrück Yth. | Osnabrück U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | TuS Glane Jgd. | Osnabrück Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€700k Actual€3.50m Máximo · 09/11/202201/06/2026 Último cambio
08.02.201601.06.2026
#421 Bundesliga#1.486 Centre-Forward#442 Germany#21 SC Paderborn#10.739 Worldwide#870 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2016 | 17 | VfL Osnabrück U19 | €50k |
| 14/07/2016 | 17 | VfL Osnabrück | €100k |
| 10/02/2017 | 18 | VfL Osnabrück | €125k |
| 14/06/2017 | 18 | VfL Osnabrück | €125k |
| 19/01/2018 | 19 | VfL Osnabrück | €150k |
| 08/06/2018 | 19 | VfL Osnabrück | €150k |
| 15/01/2019 | 20 | VfL Osnabrück | €150k |
| 14/06/2019 | 20 | VfL Osnabrück | €150k |
| 21/01/2020 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €175k |
| 22/06/2020 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €175k |
| 05/01/2021 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €250k |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €700k |
| 09/06/2021 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund | €1.20m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €1.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 23 | Borussia Dortmund | €1.50m |
| 21/09/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Köln | €2.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Köln | €3.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 24 | 1.FC Köln | €3.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | 1.FC Köln | €2.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | 1.FC Köln | €2.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 25 | 1.FC Köln | €1.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 25 | 1.FC Köln | €1.50m |
| 25/09/2024 | 26 | 1.FC Köln | €900k |
| 19/12/2024 | 26 | 1.FC Köln | €700k |
| 19/06/2025 | 26 | 1.FC Köln | €700k |
| 16/12/2025 | 27 | SC Paderborn 07 | €700k |
| 01/06/2026 | 27 | SC Paderborn 07 | €700k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Paderborn | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.04 | 5 | 1 | 0.19 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert MillgrammExtremo izquierdo21age€150kvalue
Clemens LippmannInterior derecho20age€400kvalue
Deniz ZeitlerExtremo izquierdo19age€4.00mvalue
Felix GötzeDefensa central28age€2.00mvalue
Florian PruhsPortero20age€150kvalue
Gabriel VidovićExtremo izquierdo22age€3.00mvalue
Jano ter HorstDefensa central24age€1.20mvalue
Jonah StickerDefensa central22age€750kvalue
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
DC United
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
1.FC Köln
Dortmund
B. Dortmund II
VfL Osnabrück
Osnabrück U19
VfL Osnabrück U19
Borussia Dortmund II