

Franck KessiéCM#19
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio·
Serie A·Mediocentro
€12.00mValor de mercado#164 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Africa Cup o24.12
Africa Cup o28.12
Africa Cup o31.12
Africa Cup o06.01
Africa Cup o10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
7.30Mar
7.00Apr
7.90May
6.70Jun
Jul
Aug
7.20Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAtalanta Bergamasca Calcio
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Serie AV
Monza———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles20.43 / 90
xG0.580.54 / 90
Asistencias10.22 / 90
xA0.080.07 / 90
Tiros81.72 / 90
Tiros a puerta450%
Pases clave61.29 / 90
Pass accuracy89.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.10.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Ivory Coast104 caps · 15 goals
Ivory Coast104 caps · 15 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €55.00m (03/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Atalanta | 26/27 | 4 | 245 | 6.93 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Côte d'Ivoire | 26/27 | 2 | 173 | 7.75 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/2026 | 26/27 | Al-Ahli | Atalanta | Traspaso libre | €12.00m |
| 09/08/2023 | 23/24 | Barcelona | Al-Ahli | €12.50m | €25.00m |
| 04/07/2022 | 22/23 | AC Milan | Barcelona | Traspaso libre | €45.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atalanta | AC Milan | €32.00m | €33.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | AC Milan | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €33.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Atalanta | AC Milan | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Cesena | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 26/08/2015 | 15/16 | Atalanta | Cesena | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Stella Club | Atalanta | €1.50m | €300k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Atalanta U19 | Stella Club | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 29/01/2015 | 14/15 | Stella Club | Atalanta U19 | Cesión | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 03/06/202104/06/2026 Último cambio
02.03.201504.06.2026
#17 Atalanta#144 Central Midfield#21 Cote d'Ivoire#164 Serie A#1.044 Worldwide#43 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2015 | 18 | Atalanta Primavera | €300k |
| 28/12/2015 | 19 | AC Cesena | €2.80m |
| 13/06/2016 | 19 | AC Cesena | €4.00m |
| 14/10/2016 | 19 | Atalanta BC | €7.50m |
| 02/01/2017 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €12.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €15.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €20.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 21 | AC Milan | €20.00m |
| 24/03/2018 | 21 | AC Milan | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 21 | AC Milan | €30.00m |
| 12/10/2018 | 21 | AC Milan | €35.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 22 | AC Milan | €35.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 22 | AC Milan | €33.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 22 | AC Milan | €30.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 22 | AC Milan | €25.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AC Milan | €20.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 23 | AC Milan | €27.00m |
| 29/10/2020 | 23 | AC Milan | €35.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 24 | AC Milan | €40.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 24 | AC Milan | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 24 | AC Milan | €55.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 25 | AC Milan | €48.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 25 | AC Milan | €45.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | AC Milan | €45.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €28.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €25.00m |
| 24/10/2023 | 26 | Al-Ahli SFC | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 26 | Al-Ahli SFC | €20.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 27 | Al-Ahli SFC | €18.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 27 | Al-Ahli SFC | €15.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 28 | Al-Ahli SFC | €14.00m |
| 18/12/2025 | 28 | Al-Ahli SFC | €12.00m |
| 04/06/2026 | 29 | Al-Ahli SFC | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0 | 0.08 | 3 | 2 | 1.07 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Charles De KetelaereMediapunta25age€35.00mvalue
Davide ZappacostaInterior derecho34age€3.50mvalue
Elif ElmasMediapunta26age€13.00mvalue
Giacomo RaspadoriSegundo delantero26age€22.00mvalue
Gianluca GaetanoMediocentro defensivo26age€6.50mvalue
Gianluca ScamaccaDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Giorgio ScalviniDefensa central22age€38.00mvalue
Isak HienDefensa central27age€22.00mvalue
Kairat Almaty
Parma
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Ajax
Serie A
Atalanta
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Al-Ahli
Barcelona
AC Milan
Cesena
Stella Club
Atalanta U19
FC Barcelona