

€8.00mValor de mercado#212 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A23.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.70Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
7.10Mar
7.50Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · Serie A
Goles0
xG0.310.19 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.410.25 / 90
Tiros63.60 / 90
Tiros a puerta117%
Pases clave63.60 / 90
Pass accuracy81.0%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.10.2026
Missed matches11last 12 months
National team
Italia36 caps · 6 goals
Italia36 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €45.00m (14/10/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 2 | 78 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 2 | 72 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Sassuolo | Roma | €10.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Roma U19 | Sassuolo | €1.25m | €250k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Roma U17 | Roma U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | AS Rom Youth | Roma U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 14/10/202129/05/2026 Último cambio
24.06.201429.05.2026
#137 Attacking Midfield#72 Italy#17 Roma#212 Serie A#1.481 Worldwide#66 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/06/2014 | 18 | Roma U19 | €175k |
| 02/03/2015 | 18 | Roma U19 | €200k |
| 17/06/2015 | 18 | Roma U19 | €250k |
| 04/01/2016 | 19 | US Sassuolo | €1.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 20 | US Sassuolo | €2.50m |
| 02/01/2017 | 20 | US Sassuolo | €6.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 20 | US Sassuolo | €8.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 20 | US Sassuolo | €12.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 21 | AS Roma | €16.00m |
| 24/03/2018 | 21 | AS Roma | €23.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 21 | AS Roma | €28.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 22 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 22 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 23 | AS Roma | €40.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 23 | AS Roma | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AS Roma | €32.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 24 | AS Roma | €32.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 24 | AS Roma | €37.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | AS Roma | €40.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 25 | AS Roma | €45.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 25 | AS Roma | €45.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | AS Roma | €45.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 26 | AS Roma | €45.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €35.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 27 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 28 | AS Roma | €22.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 28 | AS Roma | €14.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | AS Roma | €9.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 29 | AS Roma | €9.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 24 | 1508 | 4 | 4.78 | 3.25 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 29 | 7.58 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Manchester United
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Sassuolo
Roma U19