

€18.00mValor de mercado#16 in Juventus · #99 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
6.60Jan
6.90Feb
6.60Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.70Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubJuventus
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 14:45Serie AL
Napoli2.243.323.24PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Europa League
Saves181.64 / 90
Goles en contra131.18 / 90
Clean sheets327%
Pass accuracy76.0%
Minutes98911 partidos
Calificación6.710Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 23.03.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Italia5 caps · 0 goals
Italia5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €35.00m (14/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Juventus | 26/27 | 9 | 809 | 6.68 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Juventus | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Juventus | Tottenham | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 18/08/2026 | 26/27 | Tottenham | Juventus | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | FC Empoli | Tottenham | €18.50m | €16.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Cagliari | FC Empoli | €8.50m | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | FC Empoli | Cagliari | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 09/07/2021 | 21/22 | Cagliari | FC Empoli | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 31/08/2020 | 19/20 | Perugia | Cagliari | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 25/07/2019 | 19/20 | Cagliari | Perugia | Cesión | €800k |
| 17/07/2019 | 19/20 | Venezia | Cagliari | €2.00m | €800k |
| 05/07/2016 | 16/17 | Udinese | Venezia | €500 | €75k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Venezia | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €75k |
| 07/08/2015 | 15/16 | Udinese U19 | Venezia | Cesión | €50k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Fontanafredda | Udinese U19 | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 02/08/2014 | 14/15 | Udinese U19 | Fontanafredda | Cesión | €50k |
| 19/08/2013 | 13/14 | Unknown | Udinese U19 | €44k | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 14/03/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
20.08.201303.06.2026
#27 Goalkeeper#32 Italy#16 Juventus#99 Serie A#682 Worldwide#23 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/2013 | 16 | Udinese Primavera | €50k |
| 18/05/2014 | 17 | Udinese Primavera | €50k |
| 30/06/2016 | 19 | Udinese Calcio | €75k |
| 14/12/2016 | 20 | Venezia FC | €75k |
| 21/06/2017 | 20 | Venezia FC | €100k |
| 21/12/2017 | 21 | Venezia FC | €100k |
| 18/06/2018 | 21 | Venezia FC | €125k |
| 17/01/2019 | 22 | Venezia FC | €600k |
| 05/06/2019 | 22 | Venezia FC | €800k |
| 30/12/2019 | 23 | AC Perugia Calcio | €1.20m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AC Perugia Calcio | €950k |
| 21/08/2020 | 23 | AC Perugia Calcio | €1.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 24 | Cagliari Calcio | €1.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 24 | Cagliari Calcio | €2.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 25 | FC Empoli | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | FC Empoli | €10.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 26 | FC Empoli | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 26 | FC Empoli | €16.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 26 | FC Empoli | €16.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 28 | Tottenham Hotspur | €35.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Tottenham Hotspur | €32.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €23.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrea CambiasoLateral izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
Arkadiusz MilikDelantero centro32age€1.50mvalue
Carlo PinsoglioPortero36age€200kvalue
Chico ConceiçãoExtremo derecho23age€30.00mvalue
Daniele RuganiDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Douglas Luiz Soares de PauloMediocentro28age€18.00mvalue
Edon ZhegrovaExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Federico GattiDefensa central28age€14.00mvalue
Serie A
Genoa
Lecce
Rennes
Lazio
Celta Vigo
Serie A
UEFA Europa League
Tottenham
FC Empoli
Cagliari
Perugia
Venezia
Udinese
Udinese U19
Fontanafredda
Tottenham Hotspur