

Serhou GuirassyST#9
Borussia Dortmund·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€32.00mValor de mercado#35 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Bundesliga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.40Dec
6.60Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
6.70Apr
6.90May
Jun
6.70Jul
6.90Aug
7.30Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Dortmund
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles80.63 / 90
xG1.780.59 / 90
Asistencias20.16 / 90
xA1.430.48 / 90
Tiros493.84 / 90
Tiros a puerta2041%
Pases clave181.41 / 90
Pass accuracy76.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.7-2.925/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 19 / 21.7
Asistencias vs xA
-0.4-0.925/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable52 matches in 12 months
National team
Guinea28 caps · 11 goals
Guinea28 caps · 11 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€32.00mMáximo: €45.00m (05/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 84 | 7.80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 7 | 611 | 6.80 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 3 | 210 | 7.67 | 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Guinea | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.05 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | Borussia Dortmund | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes18
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/07/2024 | 24/25 | Stuttgart | Dortmund | €18.00m | €40.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Stade Rennais | Stuttgart | €9.00m | €14.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Stuttgart | Stade Rennais | Fin de cesión | €14.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Stade Rennais | Stuttgart | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 27/08/2020 | 20/21 | Amiens SC | Stade Rennais | €15.00m | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | 1.FC Köln | Amiens SC | €6.00m | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Amiens SC | 1.FC Köln | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 31/01/2019 | 18/19 | 1.FC Köln | Amiens SC | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 20/07/2016 | 16/17 | Lille | 1.FC Köln | €3.80m | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | AJ Auxerre | Lille | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 20/01/2016 | 15/16 | Lille | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €500k |
| 02/07/2015 | 15/16 | Stade Lavallois | Lille | €500k | €400k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Stade Laval B | Stade Lavallois | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Stade Laval U19 | Stade Laval B | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Stade Laval U17 | Stade Laval U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | J3 Amilly Jgd. | Stade Laval U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Montargis Jgd. | J3 Amilly Jgd. | ? | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | J3 Amilly Jgd. | Montargis Jgd. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€32.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 05/06/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
20.11.201427.05.2026
#35 Bundesliga#41 Centre-Forward#8 Dortmund#1 Guinea#276 Worldwide#4 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/11/2014 | 18 | Stade Lavallois | €200k |
| 14/01/2015 | 18 | Stade Lavallois | €300k |
| 06/06/2015 | 19 | Stade Lavallois | €400k |
| 06/09/2015 | 19 | LOSC Lille | €500k |
| 04/02/2016 | 19 | AJ Auxerre | €800k |
| 13/07/2016 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €2.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 20 | 1.FC Köln | €2.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 21 | 1.FC Köln | €1.50m |
| 28/12/2017 | 21 | 1.FC Köln | €3.50m |
| 05/06/2018 | 22 | 1.FC Köln | €2.50m |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | 1.FC Köln | €2.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 23 | Amiens SC | €3.50m |
| 27/09/2019 | 23 | Amiens SC | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 23 | Amiens SC | €5.00m |
| 13/03/2020 | 24 | Amiens SC | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Amiens SC | €8.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €13.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €9.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €14.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €40.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €40.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €40.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 28 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 29 | Borussia Dortmund | €45.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 29 | Borussia Dortmund | €40.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 30 | Borussia Dortmund | €32.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 270 | 2 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 2 | 1.43 | 10 | 6 | 3.48 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 2366 | 17 | 19.91 | 17.64 | 1 | 1.93 | 84 | 20 | 19.16 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander MeyerPortero35age€500kvalue
Carney ChukwuemekaMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Daniel SvenssonLateral izquierdo24age€22.00mvalue
Emre CanDefensa central32age€3.00mvalue
Enzo DuarteMediocentro17age€250kvalue
Ethan NwaneriMediapunta19age€35.00mvalue
Felix NmechaMediocentro25age€55.00mvalue
Filippo ManéDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Bayern München
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Sabah FA
Union Berlin
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Stuttgart
Stade Rennais
Amiens SC
1.FC Köln
Lille
AJ Auxerre
Stade Lavallois
Stade Laval B
Stade Laval U19