

Jefferson LermaCM#8
Crystal Palace Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro defensivo
€6.00mValor de mercado#427 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
UEFA Confere11.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
6.60Jan
6.50Feb
6.90Mar
7.00Apr
6.50May
6.90Jun
6.70Jul
6.60Aug
6.80Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles10.33 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros51.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta240%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy76.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable41 matches in 12 months
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Colombia70 caps · 5 goals
Colombia70 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €25.00m (13/08/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 5 | 168 | 6.95 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 2 | 107 | 7.05 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Bournemouth | Crystal Palace | Traspaso libre | €20.00m |
| 07/08/2018 | 18/19 | Levante | Bournemouth | €30.50m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Atlético Huila | Levante | €600k | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Levante | Atlético Huila | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 13/08/2015 | 15/16 | Atlético Huila | Levante | Coste de cesión: €300k | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Yumbo U20 | Atlético Huila | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 13/08/201803/06/2026 Último cambio
25.08.201503.06.2026
#22 Colombia#23 Crystal Palace#166 Defensive Midfield#427 Premier League#1.959 Worldwide#33 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2015 | 20 | Levante UD | €200k |
| 22/11/2015 | 21 | Levante UD | €1.00m |
| 22/02/2016 | 21 | Levante UD | €1.50m |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | Levante UD | €1.50m |
| 24/01/2017 | 22 | Levante UD | €1.20m |
| 29/06/2017 | 22 | Levante UD | €1.50m |
| 01/01/2018 | 23 | Levante UD | €1.50m |
| 30/05/2018 | 23 | Levante UD | €2.00m |
| 13/08/2018 | 23 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 24 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 25 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | AFC Bournemouth | €20.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 25 | AFC Bournemouth | €17.00m |
| 22/12/2020 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 24/11/2021 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 13/05/2022 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €20.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 30 | Crystal Palace | €14.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 30 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 30 | Crystal Palace | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 31 | Crystal Palace | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 31 | Crystal Palace | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 31 | 1693 | 0 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2 | 1.78 | 19 | 13 | 7.62 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
Bournemouth
Levante
Atlético Huila