

Timothy CastagneRB#21
Fulham Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€8.00mValor de mercado#391 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
Premier Leag27.12
Premier Leag01.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.80Jan
6.10Feb
6.90Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
7.30Jun
6.80Jul
6.50Aug
6.60Sep
7.10Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubFulham Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.650.18 / 90
Asistencias10.08 / 90
xA0.370.10 / 90
Tiros60.47 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave80.62 / 90
Pass accuracy84.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.1-1.525/26
-0.726/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
-1.1-1.825/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable48 matches in 12 months
National team
Belgium69 caps · 2 goals
Belgium69 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €28.00m (26/05/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Fulham | 26/27 | 8 | 677 | 6.78 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Fulham | 26/27 | 2 | 122 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/2023 | 23/24 | Leicester | Fulham | €13.00m | €25.00m |
| 03/09/2020 | 20/21 | Atalanta | Leicester | €20.90m | €18.00m |
| 07/07/2017 | 17/18 | Genk | Atalanta | €6.50m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | KRC Genk U21 | Genk | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | KRC Genk U19 | KRC Genk U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | KRC Genk U17 | KRC Genk U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | RE Virton U17 | KRC Genk U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 26/05/202103/06/2026 Último cambio
05.10.201403.06.2026
#37 Belgium#16 Fulham#391 Premier League#95 Right-Back#1.481 Worldwide#28 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2014 | 18 | KRC Genk | €400k |
| 07/01/2015 | 19 | KRC Genk | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2015 | 19 | KRC Genk | €2.00m |
| 07/02/2016 | 20 | KRC Genk | €2.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 20 | KRC Genk | €2.00m |
| 21/01/2017 | 21 | KRC Genk | €2.00m |
| 06/06/2017 | 21 | KRC Genk | €3.00m |
| 13/10/2017 | 21 | Atalanta BC | €4.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €4.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 01/03/2019 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €10.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €18.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €16.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €18.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 24 | Leicester City | €24.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 25 | Leicester City | €24.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 25 | Leicester City | €28.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 26 | Leicester City | €28.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 26 | Leicester City | €28.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 26 | Leicester City | €28.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 27 | Leicester City | €25.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 27 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 28 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 28 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 29 | Fulham FC | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 29 | Fulham FC | €13.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 30 | Fulham FC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 30 | Fulham FC | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Fulham | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 1 | 0.37 | 4 | 4 | 2.23 |
| 2025 | EPL | Fulham | 30 | 1849 | 0 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 0 | 1.75 | 14 | 18 | 6.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex BortoPortero22age-value
Alex IwobiExtremo izquierdo30age€20.00mvalue
Antonee RobinsonLateral izquierdo29age€22.00mvalue
Benjamin LecomtePortero35age€800kvalue
Bernd LenoPortero34age€6.00mvalue
Calvin BasseyDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
César Palacios PérezMediapunta21age€7.50mvalue
David AffengruberDefensa central25age€20.00mvalue
Aston Villa
Crystal Palace
Coventry
Hull City
Ipswich
Premier League
Fulham
UEFA Nations League
Leicester
Atalanta
Genk
KRC Genk U21
Leicester City