
Carl StarfeltCB#2
Real Club Celta de Vigo·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€4.50mValor de mercado#235 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
LaLiga09.11
World Cup Qu18.11
LaLiga22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.80Dec
7.30Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
Apr
May
6.60Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubReal Club Celta de Vigo
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 10:15LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano2.443.433.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · UEFA Europa League · LaLiga
Goles10.18 / 90
xG0.790.33 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.010.00 / 90
Tiros61.10 / 90
Tiros a puerta350%
Pases clave10.18 / 90
Pass accuracy97.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.425/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1-0.125/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.09.2026
Missed matches18last 12 months
National team
Sweden19 caps · 0 goals
Sweden19 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.50mMáximo: €6.50m (26/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Sweden | 26/27 | 3 | 184 | 6.87 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 26/27 | 3 | 218 | 7.10 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2023 | 23/24 | Celtic | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m | €6.50m |
| 21/07/2021 | 21/22 | Rubin Kazan | Celtic | €5.00m | €3.00m |
| 12/07/2019 | 19/20 | IFK Göteborg | Rubin Kazan | €1.50m | €800k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Brommapojkarna | IFK Göteborg | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | IF Bromma U19 | Brommapojkarna | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.50m Actual€6.50m Máximo · 26/06/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
06.07.201405.06.2026
#14 Celta de Vigo#460 Centre-Back#235 LaLiga#34 Sweden#2.576 Worldwide#67 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2014 | 19 | IF Brommapojkarna | €75k |
| 01/04/2015 | 19 | IF Brommapojkarna | €125k |
| 14/06/2015 | 20 | IF Brommapojkarna | €100k |
| 03/12/2015 | 20 | IF Brommapojkarna | €100k |
| 19/08/2016 | 21 | IF Brommapojkarna | - |
| 14/07/2017 | 22 | IF Brommapojkarna | €200k |
| 20/11/2017 | 22 | IF Brommapojkarna | €300k |
| 20/06/2018 | 23 | IFK Göteborg | €700k |
| 16/01/2019 | 23 | IFK Göteborg | €700k |
| 28/06/2019 | 24 | IFK Göteborg | €800k |
| 23/12/2019 | 24 | Rubin Kazan | €650k |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Rubin Kazan | €525k |
| 29/07/2020 | 25 | Rubin Kazan | €900k |
| 19/10/2020 | 25 | Rubin Kazan | €1.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 25 | Rubin Kazan | €2.00m |
| 13/04/2021 | 25 | Rubin Kazan | €2.50m |
| 02/06/2021 | 26 | Rubin Kazan | €3.00m |
| 31/12/2021 | 26 | Celtic FC | €4.00m |
| 27/06/2022 | 27 | Celtic FC | €6.00m |
| 13/12/2022 | 27 | Celtic FC | €6.00m |
| 26/06/2023 | 28 | Celtic FC | €6.50m |
| 13/10/2023 | 28 | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 28 | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 28 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 29 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 29 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 30 | Celta de Vigo | €6.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 30 | Celta de Vigo | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 31 | Celta de Vigo | €4.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Celta Vigo | 3 | 216 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0 | 0.01 | 4 | 1 | 0.35 |
| 2025 | La liga | Celta Vigo | 19 | 1492 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0 | 0.08 | 4 | 1 | 6.18 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoulaye FayeDefensa central21age€4.50mvalue
Aleix FebasMediocentro30age€5.00mvalue
Altay BayındırPortero28age€5.00mvalue
Borja IglesiasDelantero centro33age€2.80mvalue
Couhaib DriouechExtremo izquierdo24age€7.50mvalue
Ferran JutglàExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Hugo González SotosExtremo derecho23age€700kvalue
Hugo Álvarez AntúnezExtremo izquierdo23age€8.00mvalue
Salamanca UDS
Real Betis
Celtic
Alaves
Juventus
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
Celta Vigo
LaLiga
Celtic
Rubin Kazan
IFK Göteborg
Brommapojkarna
IF Bromma U19