

Dean HendersonGK#1
€28.00mValor de mercado#160 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag28.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
6.70Mar
6.80Apr
6.70May
6.50Jun
7.40Jul
6.90Aug
6.80Sep
8.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubCrystal Palace Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Saves234.60 / 90
Goles en contra102.00 / 90
Clean sheets120%
Pass accuracy63.5%
Minutes4505 partidos
Calificación7.260Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.09.2026
Missed matches9last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra6 caps · 0 goals
Inglaterra6 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €28.00m (09/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.08 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes18
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Man Utd | Crystal Palace | €17.50m | €18.00m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Nott'm Forest | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 02/07/2022 | 22/23 | Man Utd | Nott'm Forest | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Man Utd U23 | Man Utd | - | €20.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 20/21 | Sheff Utd | Man Utd U23 | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 26/07/2019 | 19/20 | Man Utd U23 | Sheff Utd | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Sheff Utd | Man Utd U23 | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Man Utd U23 | Sheff Utd | Cesión | €250k |
| 31/05/2018 | 17/18 | Shrewsbury | Man Utd U23 | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 10/07/2017 | 17/18 | Man Utd U23 | Shrewsbury | Cesión | €100k |
| 03/02/2017 | 16/17 | Grimsby Town | Man Utd U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 31/08/2016 | 16/17 | Man Utd U23 | Grimsby Town | Cesión | - |
| 31/05/2016 | 15/16 | Stockport | Man Utd U21 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 24/03/2016 | 15/16 | Man Utd U21 | Stockport | Cesión | - |
| 20/02/2016 | 15/16 | Stockport | Man Utd U21 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 12/01/2016 | 15/16 | Man Utd U21 | Stockport | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Man Utd U18 | Man Utd U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Man Utd Youth | Man Utd U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 09/12/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
17.05.201703.06.2026
#7 Crystal Palace#50 England#13 Goalkeeper#160 Premier League#355 Worldwide#24 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/05/2017 | 20 | Manchester United U23 | €100k |
| 24/10/2017 | 20 | Shrewsbury Town | €250k |
| 24/09/2018 | 21 | Sheffield United | €1.00m |
| 27/02/2019 | 21 | Sheffield United | €2.50m |
| 12/09/2019 | 22 | Sheffield United | €7.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Sheffield United | €15.00m |
| 09/03/2020 | 22 | Sheffield United | €18.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Sheffield United | €14.50m |
| 30/07/2020 | 23 | Sheffield United | €20.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 24 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 25 | Nottingham Forest | €22.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Nottingham Forest | €22.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €12.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Crystal Palace | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €20.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Crystal Palace | €28.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Crystal Palace | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 3.76 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam WhartonMediocentro defensivo22age€70.00mvalue
Anan KhalailiLateral derecho22age€23.00mvalue
Axel DisasiDefensa central28age€15.00mvalue
Ben ChilwellLateral izquierdo29age€10.00mvalue
Chadi RiadDefensa central23age€20.00mvalue
Cheick DoucouréMediocentro defensivo26age€10.00mvalue
Chris RichardsDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
Daichi KamadaMediocentro30age€10.00mvalue
Premier League
Tottenham
Fulham
Newcastle
Beşiktaş
Brighton
Premier League
Crystal Palace
Man Utd
Nott'm Forest
Sheff Utd
Shrewsbury
Grimsby Town
Stockport
Manchester United U23
Shrewsbury Town