

€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Serie A09.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
6.70Dec
6.50Jan
6.70Feb
6.60Mar
7.00Apr
7.50May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.50Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Manchester United2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.510.14 / 90
Asistencias20.18 / 90
xA1.320.36 / 90
Tiros70.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta457%
Pases clave80.74 / 90
Pass accuracy87.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.1+1.625/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 2.9
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.725/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Italia20 caps · 2 goals
Italia20 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €30.00m (23/03/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 8 | 648 | 6.80 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 3 | 150 | 6.33 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Italy | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Atalanta | Roma | €24.00m | €22.00m |
| 31/08/2020 | 19/20 | Roma | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 17/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atalanta | Roma | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €22.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Perugia | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 12/01/2017 | 16/17 | Atalanta | Perugia | Cesión | €200k |
| 12/01/2017 | 16/17 | Perugia | Atalanta | €1.90m | €200k |
| 01/08/2016 | 16/17 | Fiorentina | Perugia | €150k | €200k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Perugia | Fiorentina | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 10/07/2015 | 15/16 | Fiorentina U19 | Perugia | Cesión | €125k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Fiorentina Yth. | Fiorentina U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 23/03/202129/05/2026 Último cambio
25.06.201429.05.2026
#159 Centre-Back#40 Italy#13 Roma#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#32 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/06/2014 | 18 | Fiorentina Primavera | €75k |
| 17/06/2015 | 19 | Fiorentina Primavera | €125k |
| 28/12/2015 | 19 | AC Perugia Calcio | €125k |
| 13/06/2016 | 20 | AC Perugia Calcio | €200k |
| 19/12/2016 | 20 | AC Perugia Calcio | €200k |
| 09/06/2017 | 21 | AC Perugia Calcio | €800k |
| 29/12/2017 | 21 | Atalanta BC | €800k |
| 24/03/2018 | 21 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €10.00m |
| 01/03/2019 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €15.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €22.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 23 | AS Roma | €28.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AS Roma | €22.50m |
| 25/08/2020 | 24 | AS Roma | €22.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 24 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 24 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 25 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 25 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 25 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 26 | AS Roma | €21.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 26 | AS Roma | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 27 | AS Roma | €18.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | AS Roma | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 28 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 28 | AS Roma | €18.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 29 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 29 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 30 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1 | 1.32 | 3 | 4 | 3.53 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 36 | 3087 | 4 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2 | 2.72 | 20 | 21 | 12.4 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Genoa
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Atalanta
Perugia
Fiorentina
Fiorentina U19