
Joe GomezCB#2
Liverpool Fútbol Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€13.00mValor de mercado#341 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag30.11
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.30Dec
6.60Jan
6.70Feb
6.20Mar
6.50Apr
6.40May
Jun
6.70Jul
Aug
7.00Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubLiverpool Fútbol Club
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Fenerbahçe———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · UEFA Champions League · Premier League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.180.08 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave10.47 / 90
Pass accuracy81.0%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.07.2026
Missed matches13last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra15 caps · 0 goals
Inglaterra15 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€13.00mMáximo: €42.00m (09/03/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 2 | 44 | 6.25 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Liverpool FC | 26/27 | 2 | 13 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes2
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Charlton | Liverpool | €4.90m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Charlton U18 | Charlton | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€13.00m Actual€42.00m Máximo · 09/03/202003/06/2026 Último cambio
19.08.201403.06.2026
#190 Centre-Back#106 England#20 Liverpool#341 Premier League#1.022 Worldwide#82 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19/08/2014 | 17 | Charlton Athletic | €50k |
| 24/02/2015 | 17 | Charlton Athletic | €500k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Liverpool FC | €2.50m |
| 09/02/2016 | 18 | Liverpool FC | €3.50m |
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Liverpool FC | €3.50m |
| 20/02/2017 | 19 | Liverpool FC | €3.50m |
| 28/06/2017 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €4.00m |
| 23/10/2017 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €8.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €18.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 09/03/2020 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €42.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €33.50m |
| 30/07/2020 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €40.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €40.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €18.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Liverpool FC | €20.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Liverpool FC | €18.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Liverpool FC | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Liverpool FC | €13.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Liverpool | 21 | 577 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.25 | 4 | 5 | 4.34 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander IsakDelantero centro26age€85.00mvalue
Alexis Mac AllisterMediocentro27age€70.00mvalue
Alisson BeckerPortero33age€15.00mvalue
Bradley BarcolaExtremo izquierdo24age€90.00mvalue
Cody GakpoExtremo izquierdo27age€60.00mvalue
Conor BradleyLateral derecho23age€25.00mvalue
Dominik SzoboszlaiMediapunta25age€100.00mvalue
Federico ChiesaExtremo derecho28age€13.00mvalue
Arsenal
Chelsea
Brighton
Villarreal
Brentford
Liverpool FC
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
Charlton
Liverpool
Charlton U18
Charlton Athletic