

Asier VillalibreST#12
Racing de Santander·
LaLiga·Delantero centro
€2.00mValor de mercado#338 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga 207.12
LaLiga 213.12
Copa del Rey17.12
LaLiga 220.12
LaLiga 203.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.10Jan
Feb
6.40Mar
7.10Apr
7.60May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.50Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubRacing de Santander
Cifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga
Goles20.56 / 90
xG0.470.26 / 90
Asistencias10.28 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros61.69 / 90
Tiros a puerta350%
Pases clave20.56 / 90
Pass accuracy62.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Dribbling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.01.2026
National teamSpain U179 caps · 2 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €4.50m (10/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 9.10 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 8 | 275 | 6.50 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes17
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Alavés | Racing | €1.00m | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Racing | Alavés | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 09/08/2025 | 25/26 | Alavés | Racing | Cesión | €1.20m |
| 15/07/2024 | 24/25 | Athletic Club | Alavés | €1.00m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Alavés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | Athletic Club | Alavés | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Lorca FC | Bilbao Athletic | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 31/01/2018 | 17/18 | Bilbao Athletic | Lorca FC | Cesión | €600k |
| 30/01/2018 | 17/18 | Real Valladolid | Bilbao Athletic | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 20/08/2017 | 17/18 | Bilbao Athletic | Real Valladolid | Cesión | €700k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | CD Numancia | Bilbao Athletic | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 02/05/2017 | 16/17 | Bilbao Athletic | CD Numancia | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €400k |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bilbao U18 | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€4.50m Máximo · 10/06/202122/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201522.06.2026
#669 Centre-Forward#338 LaLiga#15 Racing#326 Spain#4.777 Worldwide#368 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 17 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 22/02/2016 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 15/08/2016 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €400k |
| 22/10/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 29/06/2017 | 19 | CD Numancia | €700k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Real Valladolid CF | €600k |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Lorca FC | €600k |
| 19/02/2019 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €600k |
| 29/06/2019 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.50m |
| 11/02/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.20m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.50m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.50m |
| 10/06/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.50m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 03/06/2022 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 14/06/2023 | 25 | Deportivo Alavés | €2.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 27 | Deportivo Alavés | €2.20m |
| 21/03/2025 | 27 | Deportivo Alavés | €1.80m |
| 09/06/2025 | 27 | Deportivo Alavés | €1.20m |
| 16/10/2025 | 28 | Racing Santander | €1.50m |
| 30/12/2025 | 28 | Racing Santander | €2.00m |
| 22/06/2026 | 28 | Racing Santander | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Racing Santander | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aarón MartínLateral izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Andrés Martín GarcíaExtremo derecho27age€8.00mvalue
Domingos André Ribeiro AlmeidaMediapunta26age€6.00mvalue
Facu GonzálezDefensa central23age€3.00mvalue
Felipe FelipeDefensa central22age€1.50mvalue
Giorgi GuliashviliExtremo izquierdo25age€3.50mvalue
Iker LuqueExtremo derecho21age€2.00mvalue
Iván Martín NúñezMediocentro27age€5.00mvalue
Real Madrid
Ribadesella CF
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia
Copa del Rey
Real Racing Club
LaLiga
Alavés
Racing
Athletic Club
Bilbao Athletic
Lorca FC
Real Valladolid
CD Numancia
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19