

Aarón MartínLM#3
Racing de Santander·
LaLiga·Lateral izquierdo
€5.00mValor de mercado#211 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A03.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Serie A08.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.60Nov
7.00Dec
7.00Jan
6.60Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
5.30Sep
6.30Oct
Partidos del clubRacing de Santander
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 10:15LaLigaL
Real Madrid———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave42.29 / 90
Pass accuracy76.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: ML · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable31 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U2112 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €20.00m (22/03/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 26/27 | 5 | 157 | 5.83 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Genoa | Racing | €2.00m | €5.00m |
| 03/07/2023 | 23/24 | Mainz | Genoa | Traspaso libre | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Celta de Vigo | Mainz | Fin de cesión | €4.50m |
| 04/01/2021 | 20/21 | Mainz | Celta de Vigo | Cesión | €4.50m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Espanyol | Mainz | €8.00m | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Mainz | Espanyol | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 06/08/2018 | 18/19 | Espanyol | Mainz | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €12.00m |
| 19/09/2016 | 16/17 | RCD Espanyol B | Espanyol | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Espanyol U19 | RCD Espanyol B | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Espanyol Youth | Espanyol U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 22/03/201829/05/2026 Último cambio
01.08.201629.05.2026
#211 LaLiga#137 Left-Back#10 Racing#165 Spain#2.223 Worldwide#169 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | RCD Espanyol B | €300k |
| 27/10/2016 | 19 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €500k |
| 24/01/2017 | 19 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €3.00m |
| 29/03/2017 | 19 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 20 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €10.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €15.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 20 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €20.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €12.00m |
| 22/08/2018 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €12.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €16.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €20.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €16.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €13.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.50m |
| 16/09/2020 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.50m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Celta de Vigo | €3.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 24 | Celta de Vigo | €4.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | Genoa CFC | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | Genoa CFC | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | Genoa CFC | €5.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 27 | Genoa CFC | €6.50m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | Genoa CFC | €6.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | Genoa CFC | €7.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | Genoa CFC | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Racing Santander | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrés Martín GarcíaExtremo derecho27age€8.00mvalue
Asier VillalibreDelantero centro28age€2.00mvalue
Domingos André Ribeiro AlmeidaMediapunta26age€6.00mvalue
Facu GonzálezDefensa central23age€3.00mvalue
Felipe FelipeDefensa central22age€1.50mvalue
Giorgi GuliashviliExtremo izquierdo25age€3.50mvalue
Iker LuqueExtremo derecho21age€2.00mvalue
Iván Martín NúñezMediocentro27age€5.00mvalue
Ribadesella CF
Espanyol
Osasuna
Valencia
Celta Vigo
LaLiga
Real Racing Club
Genoa
Racing
Mainz
Celta de Vigo
Espanyol
RCD Espanyol B