

€14.00mValor de mercado#19 in Juventus · #147 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Serie A20.12
Serie A29.12
Serie A03.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
7.00Jan
7.20Feb
6.60Mar
6.70Apr
6.70May
6.90Jun
7.10Jul
7.10Aug
6.60Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubJuventus
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Serie A · UEFA Nations League
Goles20.17 / 90
xG0.040.01 / 90
Asistencias10.08 / 90
xA0.540.14 / 90
Tiros70.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta229%
Pases clave141.19 / 90
Pass accuracy86.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: DR · MR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.825/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.8
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.425/26
-0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 23.10.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Turkiye63 caps · 3 goals
Turkiye63 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€14.00mMáximo: €20.00m (19/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Juventus | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 7.40 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
Serie A | Juventus | 26/27 | 7 | 565 | 6.73 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Türkiye | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2026 | 26/27 | Roma | Juventus | Traspaso libre | €14.00m |
| 05/07/2022 | 22/23 | Lille | Roma | €7.40m | €18.00m |
| 07/07/2018 | 18/19 | Istanbulspor | Lille | €2.50m | €800k |
| 25/08/2016 | 16/17 | Bursaspor | Istanbulspor | €1.25m | €100k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Bursa Nilüfer | Bursaspor | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 14/08/2015 | 15/16 | Bursaspor | Bursa Nilüfer | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Bursaspor U21 | Bursaspor | - | €100k |
| 21/12/2014 | 14/15 | Bursaspor U19 | Bursaspor U21 | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bursaspor U17 | Bursaspor U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bursaspor U16 | Bursaspor U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Bursaspor Yth | Bursaspor U16 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€14.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 19/12/201929/05/2026 Último cambio
20.07.201429.05.2026
#19 Juventus#63 Right-Back#147 Serie A#13 Türkiye#981 Worldwide#77 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/07/2014 | 17 | Bursaspor U19 | €100k |
| 01/09/2016 | 19 | Istanbulspor | €200k |
| 30/06/2017 | 20 | Istanbulspor | €250k |
| 05/02/2018 | 20 | Istanbulspor | €350k |
| 09/04/2018 | 21 | Istanbulspor | €700k |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Istanbulspor | €800k |
| 06/09/2018 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €2.00m |
| 24/10/2018 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €4.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 07/03/2019 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €17.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €16.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €17.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 25 | LOSC Lille | €18.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 25 | LOSC Lille | €18.00m |
| 27/09/2022 | 25 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €10.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €10.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | AS Roma | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | AS Roma | €6.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | AS Roma | €5.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | AS Roma | €6.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | AS Roma | €14.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.54 | 1 | 4 | 0.88 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 34 | 2747 | 1 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 2 | 2.41 | 22 | 27 | 13.86 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andrea CambiasoLateral izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
Arkadiusz MilikDelantero centro32age€1.50mvalue
Carlo PinsoglioPortero36age€200kvalue
Chico ConceiçãoExtremo derecho23age€30.00mvalue
Daniele RuganiDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Douglas Luiz Soares de PauloMediocentro28age€18.00mvalue
Edon ZhegrovaExtremo derecho27age€10.00mvalue
Federico GattiDefensa central28age€14.00mvalue
Serie A
Napoli
Genoa
Lecce
Rennes
Lazio
UEFA Europa League
Serie A
UEFA Nations League
Roma
Lille
Istanbulspor
Bursaspor
Bursa Nilüfer
Bursaspor U21