

Cedric IttenST#26
Werder Bremen·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€1.80mValor de mercado#25 in Werder Bremen · #360 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
2. Bundeslig09.11
2. Bundeslig22.11
2. Bundeslig30.11
2. Bundeslig05.12
2. Bundeslig14.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
6.60Dec
7.20Jan
7.40Feb
7.10Mar
7.10Apr
7.20May
6.50Jun
7.00Jul
6.20Aug
6.40Sep
6.40Oct
Partidos del clubWerder Bremen
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.060.11 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.070.13 / 90
Tiros94.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta222%
Pases clave41.93 / 90
Pass accuracy66.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Ground duels
- Finishing
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.03.2026
National team
Switzerland18 caps · 5 goals
Switzerland18 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€1.80mMáximo: €4.50m (18/01/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 2 | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen | 26/27 | 5 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 26/27 | 1 | 8 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes17
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | F. Düsseldorf | Werder Bremen | Traspaso libre | €1.80m |
| 28/07/2025 | 25/26 | Young Boys | F. Düsseldorf | €1.50m | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Rangers | Young Boys | €1.82m | €2.00m |
| 12/01/2022 | 21/22 | Greuther Fürth | Rangers | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Rangers | Greuther Fürth | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | FC St. Gallen | Rangers | €3.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Basel | FC St. Gallen | €430k | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | FC St. Gallen | Basel | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 17/01/2018 | 17/18 | Basel | FC St. Gallen | Cesión | €600k |
| 13/09/2017 | 17/18 | FC Luzern | Basel | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Basel | FC Luzern | Cesión | €250k |
| 30/04/2016 | 15/16 | FC Basel U21 | Basel | - | €250k |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | FC Basel U18 | FC Basel U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Concordia Yth. | FC Basel U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | FC Basel U16 | Concordia Yth. | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | FC Basel Yth. | FC Basel U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Old Boys Youth | FC Basel Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.80m Actual€4.50m Máximo · 18/01/202101/06/2026 Último cambio
15.12.201401.06.2026
#360 Bundesliga#775 Centre-Forward#73 Switzerland#25 Werder Bremen#5.523 Worldwide#299 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/12/2014 | 17 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | €200k |
| 18/12/2015 | 18 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | €200k |
| 20/04/2016 | 19 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | €250k |
| 16/07/2016 | 19 | FC Luzern | €400k |
| 20/12/2016 | 19 | FC Luzern | €600k |
| 12/07/2017 | 20 | FC Luzern | €600k |
| 08/01/2018 | 21 | FC Basel 1893 | €600k |
| 24/04/2018 | 21 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.00m |
| 12/07/2018 | 21 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.25m |
| 21/01/2019 | 22 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.25m |
| 15/04/2019 | 22 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.25m |
| 04/06/2019 | 22 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.25m |
| 06/01/2020 | 23 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €2.40m |
| 31/07/2020 | 23 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €4.00m |
| 18/01/2021 | 24 | Rangers FC | €4.50m |
| 28/06/2021 | 24 | Rangers FC | €3.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 24 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | €3.00m |
| 27/06/2022 | 25 | Rangers FC | €2.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 25 | BSC Young Boys | €2.00m |
| 28/03/2023 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2023 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €4.00m |
| 19/10/2023 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €4.50m |
| 21/12/2023 | 26 | BSC Young Boys | €4.50m |
| 26/03/2024 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €3.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €2.50m |
| 27/09/2024 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €2.00m |
| 23/12/2024 | 27 | BSC Young Boys | €2.00m |
| 10/06/2025 | 28 | BSC Young Boys | €1.50m |
| 16/12/2025 | 28 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.50m |
| 13/03/2026 | 29 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.80m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchlagerPortero30age€2.00mvalue
Amos PieperDefensa central28age€4.00mvalue
Arthur AugustoLateral derecho23age€8.00mvalue
ChukiMediapunta22age€8.00mvalue
Dariusz StalmachMediocentro defensivo20age€1.50mvalue
Darwin SoyluMediapunta19age-value
Dawid KownackiDelantero centro29age€1.50mvalue
Eren DinkciExtremo derecho24age€6.00mvalue
1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund
FSV Mainz 05
SC Paderborn 07
DFB Pokal
SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
UEFA Nations League
F. Düsseldorf
Young Boys
Rangers
Greuther Fürth
FC St. Gallen
Basel
FC Luzern
Old Boys Youth
FC Basel 1893 U21
FC St. Gallen 1879
Rangers FC
BSC Young Boys