

Alex IwobiCM#17
Fulham Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo izquierdo
€20.00mValor de mercado#239 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
Africa Cup o23.12
Africa Cup o27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
7.10Jan
7.00Feb
7.30Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
6.50Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.40Sep
7.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubFulham Football Club
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles10.09 / 90
xG0.250.07 / 90
Asistencias10.09 / 90
xA0.670.17 / 90
Tiros181.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta528%
Pases clave292.64 / 90
Pass accuracy89.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · LW · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.4+1.625/26
-0.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 2.6
Asistencias vs xA
-1.3-0.625/26
-0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 19.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Nigeria100 caps · 10 goals
Nigeria100 caps · 10 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €32.00m (12/09/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Fulham | 26/27 | 9 | 737 | 7.41 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Fulham | 26/27 | 1 | 72 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Nigeria | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.70 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2023 | 23/24 | Everton | Fulham | €25.70m | €28.00m |
| 08/08/2019 | 19/20 | Arsenal | Everton | €30.40m | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Arsenal U21 | Arsenal | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Arsenal U18 | Arsenal U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Arsenal Youth | Arsenal U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 12/09/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
09.02.201603.06.2026
#10 Fulham#55 Left Winger#5 Nigeria#239 Premier League#562 Worldwide#15 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2016 | 19 | Arsenal FC | €1.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 20 | Arsenal FC | €4.00m |
| 24/10/2016 | 20 | Arsenal FC | €8.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 20 | Arsenal FC | €10.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €10.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €10.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 23 | Everton FC | €32.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 23 | Everton FC | €32.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Everton FC | €25.50m |
| 13/10/2020 | 24 | Everton FC | €25.50m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | Everton FC | €22.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 25 | Everton FC | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 25 | Everton FC | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 26 | Everton FC | €18.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 26 | Everton FC | €22.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 26 | Everton FC | €25.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 27 | Everton FC | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | Fulham FC | €28.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 28 | Fulham FC | €25.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 28 | Fulham FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 29 | Fulham FC | €28.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 29 | Fulham FC | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 30 | Fulham FC | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Fulham | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.67 | 4 | 5 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | EPL | Fulham | 29 | 2473 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 3.63 | 39 | 42 | 10.42 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex BortoPortero22age-value
Antonee RobinsonLateral izquierdo29age€22.00mvalue
Benjamin LecomtePortero35age€800kvalue
Bernd LenoPortero34age€6.00mvalue
Calvin BasseyDefensa central26age€28.00mvalue
César Palacios PérezMediapunta21age€7.50mvalue
David AffengruberDefensa central25age€20.00mvalue
Emile Smith-RoweMediapunta26age€20.00mvalue
Aston Villa
Crystal Palace
Coventry
Hull City
Ipswich
Premier League
Fulham
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Everton
Arsenal
Arsenal U21
Arsenal U18