

€5.00mValor de mercado#289 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Serie A30.11
Serie A07.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.20Nov
6.40Dec
7.00Jan
Feb
Mar
6.50Apr
7.80May
Jun
Jul
7.80Aug
7.60Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubAS Roma
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Manchester United2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · Serie A
Goles0
xG1.640.46 / 90
Asistencias40.57 / 90
xA3.480.97 / 90
Tiros243.42 / 90
Tiros a puerta833%
Pases clave273.85 / 90
Pass accuracy82.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Ball interception
Player positions: AM · ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-5.9-4.325/26
-1.626/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 7.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2-0.425/26
+0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 10 / 9.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 15.10.2026
Missed matches11last 12 months
National team
Argentina40 caps · 4 goals
Argentina40 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €110.00m (07/06/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | AS Roma | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | AS Roma | 26/27 | 6 | 496 | 7.88 | — | 4 | 4 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/07/2022 | 22/23 | Juventus | Roma | Traspaso libre | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | US Palermo | Juventus | €41.00m | €28.00m |
| 20/07/2012 | 12/13 | Instituto ACC | US Palermo | €11.90m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Instituto U19 | Instituto ACC | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€110.00m Máximo · 07/06/201829/05/2026 Último cambio
23.12.201129.05.2026
#105 Argentina#20 Roma#18 Second Striker#289 Serie A#2.223 Worldwide#14 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/12/2011 | 18 | Instituto ACC | €2.00m |
| 29/07/2012 | 18 | US Palermo | €7.00m |
| 14/01/2013 | 19 | US Palermo | €8.00m |
| 19/06/2013 | 19 | US Palermo | €7.50m |
| 29/01/2014 | 20 | US Palermo | €5.00m |
| 15/07/2014 | 20 | US Palermo | €5.00m |
| 08/11/2014 | 20 | US Palermo | €6.50m |
| 07/01/2015 | 21 | US Palermo | €15.00m |
| 20/03/2015 | 21 | US Palermo | €23.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | Juventus FC | €28.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 22 | Juventus FC | €36.00m |
| 01/04/2016 | 22 | Juventus FC | €40.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 22 | Juventus FC | €45.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 23 | Juventus FC | €45.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 23 | Juventus FC | €50.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 23 | Juventus FC | €65.00m |
| 13/10/2017 | 23 | Juventus FC | €70.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 24 | Juventus FC | €85.00m |
| 24/03/2018 | 24 | Juventus FC | €100.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 24 | Juventus FC | €110.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 25 | Juventus FC | €110.00m |
| 01/03/2019 | 25 | Juventus FC | €100.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 25 | Juventus FC | €85.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 25 | Juventus FC | €75.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 26 | Juventus FC | €85.00m |
| 03/03/2020 | 26 | Juventus FC | €90.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | Juventus FC | €72.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 26 | Juventus FC | €80.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 27 | Juventus FC | €70.00m |
| 23/03/2021 | 27 | Juventus FC | €60.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 27 | Juventus FC | €50.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 28 | Juventus FC | €50.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 28 | Juventus FC | €40.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 28 | Juventus FC | €35.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 28 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 29 | AS Roma | €30.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 30 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 30 | AS Roma | €20.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 30 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 31 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 31 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 32 | AS Roma | €5.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 32 | AS Roma | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Roma | 4 | 323 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 4 | 3.48 | 14 | 16 | 7.27 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Roma | 22 | 1360 | 2 | 6.29 | 5.52 | 6 | 6.36 | 43 | 55 | 11.42 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anass Salah-EddineLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Bryan CristanteMediocentro defensivo31age€7.00mvalue
Daniele GhilardiDefensa central23age€18.00mvalue
Devis VásquezPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Devyne RenschLateral derecho23age€8.50mvalue
Donyell MalenDelantero centro27age€45.00mvalue
Emanuele LulliLateral derecho19age€500kvalue
Evan NdickaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Serie A
Udinese
Cagliari
Napoli
Slovan Bratislava
Genoa
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Juventus
US Palermo
Instituto ACC