

Branco van den BoomenCM#8
Angers SCO·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro
€2.50mValor de mercado#7 in Angers SCO · #263 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Eurojackpot 17.12
Club Friendl05.01
Ligue 125.01
Ligue 101.02
Ligue 108.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
7.00Jan
7.30Feb
6.70Mar
7.20Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
7.50Aug
7.70Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAngers SCO
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Lyon1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1
Goles10.13 / 90
xG0.040.01 / 90
Asistencias10.13 / 90
xA0.880.22 / 90
Tiros40.50 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave172.13 / 90
Pass accuracy85.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-1.125/26
+1.026/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.1
Asistencias vs xA
-1.2-1.325/26
+0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.03.2025
National teamNetherlands U183 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €12.00m (27/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Angers | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 7.40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — |
Fichajes16
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2026 | 26/27 | Ajax | Angers SCO | Traspaso libre | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Angers SCO | Ajax | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 21/01/2026 | 25/26 | Ajax | Angers SCO | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Toulouse | Ajax | Traspaso libre | €12.00m |
| 07/08/2020 | 20/21 | De Graafschap | Toulouse | €350k | €550k |
| 28/08/2019 | 19/20 | FC Eindhoven | De Graafschap | €325k | €600k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Heerenveen | FC Eindhoven | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Willem II | Heerenveen | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 10/08/2016 | 16/17 | Heerenveen | Willem II | Cesión | €750k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | FC Eindhoven | Heerenveen | ? | €175k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Ajax U21 | FC Eindhoven | Traspaso libre | €75k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Willem II/RKC-17 | Ajax U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Willem II/RKC Y. | Willem II/RKC-17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | RKVVO Jeugd | Willem II Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 27/06/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
10.02.201401.06.2026
#7 Angers SCO#518 Central Midfield#263 Ligue 1#131 Netherlands#4.105 Worldwide#143 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €75k |
| 16/08/2014 | 19 | FC Eindhoven | €100k |
| 21/02/2015 | 19 | FC Eindhoven | €175k |
| 27/07/2015 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €300k |
| 11/11/2015 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €550k |
| 05/02/2016 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €600k |
| 15/07/2016 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €750k |
| 18/01/2017 | 21 | Willem II Tilburg | €600k |
| 07/06/2017 | 21 | Willem II Tilburg | €500k |
| 01/03/2018 | 22 | FC Eindhoven | €300k |
| 29/06/2018 | 22 | FC Eindhoven | €300k |
| 21/01/2019 | 23 | FC Eindhoven | €400k |
| 25/03/2019 | 23 | FC Eindhoven | €450k |
| 03/07/2019 | 23 | FC Eindhoven | €600k |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | De Graafschap Doetinchem | €475k |
| 29/06/2020 | 24 | De Graafschap Doetinchem | €550k |
| 11/11/2020 | 25 | FC Toulouse | €700k |
| 11/03/2021 | 25 | FC Toulouse | €900k |
| 25/06/2021 | 25 | FC Toulouse | €1.00m |
| 27/10/2021 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €2.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €2.20m |
| 24/03/2022 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €4.50m |
| 02/06/2022 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €6.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 27 | FC Toulouse | €7.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 27 | FC Toulouse | €7.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 27 | FC Toulouse | €9.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 27 | FC Toulouse | €12.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €9.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €9.00m |
| 18/03/2024 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €8.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €6.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €6.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €4.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.50m |
| 02/12/2025 | 30 | Ajax Amsterdam | €2.50m |
| 01/06/2026 | 30 | Angers SCO | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.88 | 3 | 10 | 0.97 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 15 | 1254 | 0 | 1.06 | 0.3 | 1 | 2.34 | 13 | 28 | 5.75 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine El OuazzaniDelantero centro25age€2.50mvalue
Amine SbaïExtremo izquierdo25age€4.00mvalue
Anthony Lopes marescaPortero35age€900kvalue
Bané DiattaMediapunta18age€300kvalue
Carlens ArcusLateral derecho30age€1.80mvalue
Emmanuel BiumlaDefensa central21age€2.50mvalue
Haris BelkeblaMediocentro32age€1.80mvalue
Harouna DjibirinExtremo derecho19age€1.50mvalue
Lorient
Marseille
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
Angers
Ajax
Toulouse
De Graafschap
FC Eindhoven
Heerenveen
Willem II
Ajax U21
Ajax U19
SC Heerenveen
Willem II Tilburg