

Marco SportielloGK#57
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio·
Serie A·Portero
€800kValor de mercado#499 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
FEYV02.08
FIOV22.05
FCBV18.03Partidos del clubAtalanta Bergamasca Calcio
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Serie AV
Monza3.303.862.03PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · Coppa Italia
Saves112.75 / 90
Goles en contra61.50 / 90
Clean sheets125%
Pass accuracy81.7%
Minutes3604 partidos
Calificación6.250Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National teamItaly U210 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€800kMáximo: €10.00m (15/07/2016)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Atalanta | 25/26 | 1 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Atalanta | 25/26 | 2 | 180 | 5.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 25/26 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/07/2025 | 25/26 | AC Milan | Atalanta | €800k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Atalanta | AC Milan | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Frosinone | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 06/07/2018 | 18/19 | Atalanta | Frosinone | Coste de cesión: €300k | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Fiorentina | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 13/01/2017 | 16/17 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | Coste de cesión: €330k | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | Carpi | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 14/07/2012 | 12/13 | Atalanta | Carpi | Cesión | €250k |
| 22/06/2012 | 11/12 | Poggibonsi | Atalanta | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Seregno | Poggibonsi | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Atalanta U19 | Seregno | ? | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Atalanta U17 | Atalanta U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Atalanta Youth | Atalanta U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€800k Actual€10.00m Máximo · 15/07/201629/05/2026 Último cambio
09.07.201229.05.2026
#23 Atalanta#584 Goalkeeper#351 Italy#499 Serie A#9.342 Worldwide#127 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 | 20 | Atalanta BC | €250k |
| 06/02/2013 | 20 | Carpi FC 1909 | €350k |
| 19/06/2013 | 21 | Carpi FC 1909 | €350k |
| 07/01/2014 | 21 | Atalanta BC | €400k |
| 01/07/2014 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €400k |
| 08/11/2014 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 07/01/2015 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €2.50m |
| 20/03/2015 | 22 | Atalanta BC | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €6.00m |
| 05/11/2015 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €7.50m |
| 04/01/2016 | 23 | Atalanta BC | €8.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €10.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 24 | Atalanta BC | €9.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 24 | ACF Fiorentina | €7.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 25 | ACF Fiorentina | €6.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 25 | ACF Fiorentina | €7.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 26 | ACF Fiorentina | €6.00m |
| 12/10/2018 | 26 | Frosinone Calcio | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 26 | Frosinone Calcio | €5.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 27 | Frosinone Calcio | €4.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 27 | Atalanta BC | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 28 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €2.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 29 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 07/06/2022 | 30 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 11/11/2022 | 30 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 15/06/2023 | 31 | Atalanta BC | €1.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 31 | AC Milan | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 32 | AC Milan | €1.50m |
| 18/12/2024 | 32 | AC Milan | €1.50m |
| 17/06/2025 | 33 | AC Milan | €1.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 33 | Atalanta BC | €1.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 34 | Atalanta BC | €800k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Atalanta | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Charles De KetelaereMediapunta25age€35.00mvalue
Davide ZappacostaInterior derecho34age€3.50mvalue
Elif ElmasMediapunta26age€13.00mvalue
Franck KessiéMediocentro29age€12.00mvalue
Giacomo RaspadoriSegundo delantero26age€22.00mvalue
Gianluca GaetanoMediocentro defensivo26age€6.50mvalue
Gianluca ScamaccaDelantero centro27age€25.00mvalue
Giorgio ScalviniDefensa central22age€38.00mvalue
Kairat Almaty
Parma
Fiorentina
Frosinone
Ajax
Serie A
Atalanta
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
AC Milan
Frosinone
Carpi
Poggibonsi
Seregno
Atalanta U19